New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaumu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaumu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaumu Forest with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,51111,503
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,21711,942
AlgiersAlgeria 19,21711,942
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,88311,734
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9466,181
AzulArgentina 9,6766,013
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,3162,060
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0303,126
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,3282,689
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4452,762
AmberleyAustralia 2,5821,605
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,7749,802
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,5439,659
AimoresBrazil 12,2847,633
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,1158,150
AltamiraBrazil 13,1028,142
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,3737,689
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,7767,317
ApodiBrazil 13,7978,573
AracajuBrazil 13,3268,281
AracuaiBrazil 12,4857,758
AragarcasBrazil 11,9817,445
AraxaBrazil 11,9617,433
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,5688,432
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,6937,266
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,7417,296
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8147,963
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,9369,903
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,9719,303
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,7098,519
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,4568,362
AbecheChad 16,14510,033
AntofagastaChile 10,1166,286
AricaChile 10,5336,545
AltaiChina 13,0968,138
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,4447,112
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5197,158
AraucaColombia 12,4787,754
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,3588,301
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4428,353
AzuaDominican Republic 13,2828,254
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,78810,432
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,50610,257
AswanEgypt 16,10510,008
AsyutEgypt 16,45510,225
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,3497,053
AsmaraEritrea 14,9919,316
AssabEritrea 14,5249,026
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,5009,010
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,93411,766
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,6113,487
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,9584,945
AccraGhana 16,0579,978
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,50310,877
AthensGreece 17,61410,946
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,60310,939
AasiaatGreenland 15,8349,839
AmmassalikGreenland 16,57210,298
AputiteqGreenland 16,59210,310
AkureyriIceland 17,13610,648
AgraIndia 12,5687,810
AhmedabadIndia 12,7417,918
AkolaIndia 12,2207,594
AllahabadIndia 12,1587,555
AmritsarIndia 13,1028,142
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,3043,918
AbadanIran 15,2139,454
ArakIran 15,2759,492
AlbengaItaly 18,95711,780
AlgheroItaly 18,97011,788
AmendolaItaly 18,35911,409
AnconaItaly 18,53811,520
ArezzoItaly 18,67411,604
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,0389,966
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,0439,969
AbashiriJapan 9,9686,194
AburatsuJapan 9,2725,762
AikawaJapan 9,5845,956
AjiroJapan 9,2555,751
AkitaJapan 9,6796,015
AkuneJapan 9,3765,827
AomoriJapan 9,7656,068
AsahikawaJapan 10,0046,216
AsosanJapan 9,4125,849
AmmanJordan 16,32710,146
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,6038,453
AinaziLatvia 17,26710,730
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,8477,362
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,6587,244
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,4997,146
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,9407,420
AtarMauritania 17,58410,927
AgalegaMauritius 11,5827,197
AcapulcoMexico 10,7646,689
AayanbulagMongolia 12,4187,717
AltaiMongolia 12,5017,768
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,0997,519
AgadirMorocco 18,73611,643
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,59411,555
AlexandraNew Zealand 705438
ApplebyNew Zealand 233145
ArapuniNew Zealand 329204
ArdmoreNew Zealand 450280
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 466289
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 368229
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 456283
Auckland CityNew Zealand 471293
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 473294
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 473294
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 473294
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 473294
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,5627,185
AgadezNiger 17,10010,626
AsuncionParaguay 10,8116,718
ArequipaPeru 10,6036,589
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6485,374
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,2513,263
AradRomania 17,89711,122
AjanRussia 11,4027,085
AldanRussia 12,0187,468
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,8839,870
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,2908,880
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,7326,669
AnadyrRussia 11,7657,311
ArkhangelskRussia 16,17210,049
ArmavirRussia 16,35710,164
AstrakhanRussia 15,8589,854
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,2552,023
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,57612,165
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,71512,251
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,58712,171
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,52712,134
Abu HamedSudan 15,7489,786
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,1519,415
AqiqSudan 15,2709,489
ArbaatSudan 15,4839,622
AromaSudan 15,2479,475
AtbaraSudan 15,5599,668
Abu KamalSyria 16,0309,961
AleppoSyria 16,41710,202
AranyaprathetThailand 9,6606,003
AtakpameTogo 16,26110,105
AdanaTurkey 16,60710,320
AfyonTurkey 17,06610,605
AnkaraTurkey 16,90610,505
AntalyaTurkey 16,98510,555
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,7749,181
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,21211,317
AberporthUk 18,77811,669
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,74711,650
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,89910,501
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,93310,522
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3298,904
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,3458,914
ArtigasUruguay 10,4236,477
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,7907,948
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,8277,971
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,4527,117
Abilene, TxUsa 11,8847,385
Ada, MnUsa 13,0128,086
Adrian, MiUsa 13,6258,467
Aiken, ScUsa 13,3328,285
Akron, OhUsa 13,7578,549
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,7967,330
Albany, GaUsa 13,0558,113
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,4168,958
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,0558,112
Albion, NeUsa 12,6397,854
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,5737,191
Aledo, IlUsa 13,0658,119
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,7647,932
Algona, IaUsa 12,9738,062
Alice, TxUsa 11,7047,273
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,1968,821
Alliance, NeUsa 12,3217,656
Alma, MiUsa 13,6058,455
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,8128,583
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,4487,114
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,9317,414
Amherst, MaUsa 14,4438,975
Amite, LaUsa 12,4667,746
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,7737,316
Anderson, InUsa 13,3708,308
Anderson, ScUsa 13,3128,272
Angelica, NyUsa 14,0678,741
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,6258,467
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,7827,322
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,8337,975
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,9058,019
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,3728,310
Ashland, WiUsa 13,4038,329
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,3817,072
Atchison, KsUsa 12,6857,883
Athens, GaUsa 13,2268,219
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,1228,154
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,2048,827
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,4396,487
Auburn, NeUsa 12,6507,861
Augusta, GaUsa 13,2988,263
Augusta, MtUsa 12,0977,517
Aurora, IlUsa 13,3368,287
Austin, TxUsa 11,8867,386
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,5239,025
AndizanUzbekistan 13,8118,583
AcariguaVenezuela 12,7847,944
AdenYemen 14,3258,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -