New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaumu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaumu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaumu Forest with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,8468,604
BustAfghanistan 13,9428,664
BatnaAlgeria 18,93311,765
BecharAlgeria 18,94411,772
BejaiaAlgeria 19,08711,861
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,79211,678
BiskraAlgeria 18,90911,750
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,27311,355
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,4894,654
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,5224,674
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,5054,664
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,1175,044
ByrdAntarctica 5,0463,135
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3765,826
BarilocheArgentina 8,6595,381
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9416,177
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,9511,834
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,5691,596
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6833,531
BrestBelarus 17,57810,923
BrusselsBelgium 18,74711,649
Belize CityBelize 11,7557,305
BeninBenin 16,10610,009
BohiconBenin 16,20110,068
BermudaBermuda 14,6409,097
BageBrazil 10,4756,509
BambuiBrazil 11,9737,440
BarbacenaBrazil 11,9747,441
BarbalhaBrazil 13,5538,422
BarcelosBrazil 12,4897,761
BarraBrazil 12,9748,062
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,3648,304
BarreirasBrazil 12,7677,933
BelémBrazil 13,5138,397
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,0917,513
BelterraBrazil 12,9538,049
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1048,143
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9196,785
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,7547,925
BrasiliaBrazil 12,2557,616
BrevesBrazil 13,3538,298
BurgasBulgaria 17,40310,814
BurundiBurundi 14,0328,720
BatouriCameroon 15,5529,664
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,8369,219
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,7647,310
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,9518,670
Banff, AbCanada 12,2097,587
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,2038,826
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,9879,934
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,2877,635
Bissett, MbCanada 13,3238,279
Blue River, BcCanada 12,0917,513
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,2978,884
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,6877,263
Brandon, MbCanada 13,0018,079
Broadview, SkCanada 12,8748,000
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,4319,589
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,5837,198
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,18110,055
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,9617,433
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,6518,483
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,3599,544
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,6999,755
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,2595,132
BeijingChina 10,8286,728
BarranquillaColombia 12,4187,717
Benito SalasColombia 11,7977,331
BogotáColombia 12,0217,470
BrnoCzech Republic 18,15611,282
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8839,248
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,7849,187
BaniDominican Republic 13,3068,269
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2378,225
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,3978,325
BahariyaEgypt 16,70810,382
Beni SuefEgypt 16,57310,299
BiarritzFrance 19,66912,222
BordeauxFrance 19,50712,122
BrestFrance 19,18911,924
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,1322,568
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,1342,569
BitamGabon 15,4119,577
BanjulGambia 16,72010,390
BerlinGermany 18,18411,300
BrockenGermany 18,37311,417
BokeGuinea 16,51010,260
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,58710,307
BudapestHungary 18,04611,214
Budapest-LORINCHungary 18,03411,207
BangaloreIndia 11,6387,232
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,0897,512
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,4707,128
BikanerIndia 13,0038,080
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,3624,575
BabolsarIran 15,1639,422
Bandar AbbasIran 14,3548,920
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,4569,605
Bandar LengehIran 14,4428,975
BirjandIran 14,4378,971
BushehrIran 14,9209,272
BaghdadIraq 15,6979,754
BasraIraq 15,2639,485
BelmulletIreland 18,48311,485
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,64511,586
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,26811,352
BergamoItaly 18,78511,673
BolognaItaly 18,69911,620
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,63711,581
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,31311,380
BrindisiItaly 18,16111,286
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,34710,158
BouakeIvory Coast 16,31310,137
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,9218,651
BeirutLebanon 16,45810,227
BenghaziLibya 17,63110,956
BirzaiLithuania 17,33510,772
BitolaMacedonia 17,88411,113
BlantyreMalawi 12,5357,789
BvumbweMalawi 12,5077,772
BintuluMalaysia 8,0174,982
BamakoMali 16,83610,462
Bko-SMali 16,82610,456
BougounMali 16,70710,382
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,12911,265
BaitagMongolia 12,7837,943
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,8237,968
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,1067,523
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,5467,175
BayandelgerMongolia 11,5197,158
BayankhongorMongolia 12,2147,590
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,6957,268
BulganMongolia 12,2377,604
BhamawMyanmar 10,8676,753
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 765475
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 330205
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 722449
BlenheimNew Zealand 176110
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10264
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7447,298
BilmaNiger 17,04910,595
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,85510,474
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,10510,008
BergenNorway 17,76511,039
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,76611,040
BjornoyaNorway 16,10710,009
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,88610,493
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,10810,631
BadinPakistan 13,1518,172
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,1288,158
BalakotPakistan 13,3848,317
BarkhanPakistan 13,4098,333
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,8827,383
BascoPhilippines 8,8085,473
BialystokPoland 17,57210,919
BejaPortugal 19,55312,150
BragancaPortugal 19,78112,292
BistritaRomania 17,64310,963
BucharestRomania 17,53310,895
BajkitRussia 13,4358,349
BarabinskRussia 14,0788,748
BarnaulRussia 13,6848,503
BerezovoRussia 15,0149,330
BiserRussia 15,3029,509
BlagovescenskRussia 11,1916,954
BogdarinRussia 12,1497,550
BogucanyRussia 13,1938,198
BomnakRussia 11,5427,172
BorRussia 13,7268,530
BorzjaRussia 11,6877,262
BratskRussia 12,8487,984
BelgradeSerbia 17,97611,171
BoSierra Leone 16,26210,105
BontheSierra Leone 16,20110,067
BratislavaSlovakia 18,16111,286
BerberaSomalia 14,1408,786
BusanSouth Korea 9,7226,041
BadajozSpain 19,68512,232
BarcelonaSpain 19,49512,114
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,86012,341
BabanusaSudan 15,4769,617
BaselSwitzerland 18,83511,704
BernSwitzerland 18,87811,731
BangkokThailand 9,8156,099
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,8266,106
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,2046,341
BizerteTunisia 18,74411,648
BalikesirTurkey 17,30910,756
BursaTurkey 17,22810,705
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,4378,971
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,43911,458
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,49111,491
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,49011,490
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,72511,636
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,91511,754
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,88311,734
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,7836,701
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,8177,343
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,0308,718
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,6767,877
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,6757,877
Batesville, MsUsa 12,7147,900
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,3987,704
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,3937,701
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,6158,460
Bedford, MaUsa 14,5959,070
Beeville, TxUsa 11,7517,302
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,0538,111
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,8136,720
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,4997,145
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,6039,075
Bettles, AkUsa 12,3177,654
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,1557,553
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,6078,456
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,2167,591
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,2288,841
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,9368,039
Bishop, CaUsa 10,9816,824
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,7597,929
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,6388,475
Blackville, ScUsa 13,3528,297
Blaine, WaUsa 11,6717,253
Blakely, GaUsa 12,9158,025
Block Island, RiUsa 14,3818,936
Boerne, TxUsa 11,7737,316
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,5977,206
Booneville, MsUsa 12,8647,994
Boonton, NjUsa 14,2868,878
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,6089,078
Bowler, WiUsa 13,4318,346
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,1998,202
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,9468,045
Brenham, TxUsa 11,9767,442
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,3958,945
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,6797,879
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,4438,353
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,1298,780
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,2738,248
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,4387,729
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,5877,822
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,6047,211
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,8017,955
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,9856,826
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,7478,543
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,6378,474
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,0598,736
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,3517,675
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,5818,439
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,0448,106
Burlington, VtUsa 14,5379,033
Burns, OregonUsa 11,4357,106
BajsunUzbekistan 14,0738,745
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,2018,203
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,8157,963
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,4337,726
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,4207,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -