New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaumu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaumu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaumu Forest with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,9808,687
ChlefAlgeria 19,30111,994
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,94511,772
CeresArgentina 10,1446,304
ChamicalArgentina 9,8316,109
ChepesArgentina 9,7316,047
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,5005,282
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2576,374
CórdobaArgentina 9,8836,141
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,8786,138
CorrientesArgentina 10,5506,556
CairnsAustralia 3,9372,447
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,4061,495
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9443,694
CedunaAustralia 3,8532,394
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,1611,964
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 4,0212,499
Cobar MoAustralia 2,8771,788
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,3622,711
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,3641,469
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,2042,613
ChittagongBangladesh 11,1416,923
CharnocksBarbados 13,8438,602
CotonouBenin 16,10610,009
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,1497,549
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,8957,391
CabroboBrazil 13,4368,349
CaceresBrazil 11,6137,217
CaetiteBrazil 12,7247,907
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,7498,544
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4247,099
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2356,982
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7367,293
Campos SalesBrazil 13,5218,402
CanavieirasBrazil 12,7647,931
CaparaoBrazil 12,1437,545
CapinopolisBrazil 11,8917,389
CaratingaBrazil 12,1977,580
CaravelasBrazil 12,5467,796
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,6407,855
CarolinaBrazil 13,0578,114
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3037,024
CataguasesBrazil 12,0167,467
CatalaoBrazil 12,0327,477
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7007,270
CaxiasBrazil 13,5428,415
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8316,731
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,9278,654
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,9707,438
ChapecoBrazil 10,9416,799
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0277,473
CipoBrazil 13,2338,223
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,8577,989
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2047,584
CordeiroBrazil 11,9707,438
CorrentinaBrazil 12,6577,865
CorumbaBrazil 11,3617,060
CoximBrazil 11,5897,201
CrateusBrazil 13,6778,499
CuiabaBrazil 11,7617,308
CuritibaBrazil 11,2857,012
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,2847,633
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,8088,580
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,6267,225
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,5509,663
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,2929,503
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,1869,437
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,2498,233
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5497,177
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,5357,168
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,8989,879
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,9587,431
Chapais, QcCanada 14,6179,083
Charlo, NbCanada 15,1589,419
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,3429,534
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,3439,534
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,6507,239
Chatham, NbCanada 15,1929,441
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,1608,799
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,4778,996
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,4329,590
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,8058,579
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,3218,278
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,1989,444
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,7107,898
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,1248,777
Comox, BcCanada 11,6257,224
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,4148,336
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,5349,032
Coronation, AbCanada 12,4887,760
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,0807,506
ChicoChile 8,2085,101
ChillanChile 8,9635,569
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,8835,520
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8086,095
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,2035,098
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1425,681
ChangchunChina 10,7046,651
ChangduChina 11,3757,068
ChangshaChina 10,0666,255
ChengduChina 10,8586,748
ChongqingChina 10,5906,580
Camilo DazaColombia 12,3947,702
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,42211,448
CamagueyCuba 12,8798,003
CasablancaCuba 12,6287,847
ChebCzech Republic 18,38811,426
CopenhagenDenmark 17,98311,175
CabreraDominican Republic 13,4358,349
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3178,276
CotuiDominican Republic 13,3818,315
CanarEcuador 11,0856,889
CairoEgypt 16,60710,320
CaenFrance 19,06311,846
ChateaurouxFrance 19,21611,941
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,7648,553
CocobeachGabon 15,3569,542
CologneGermany 18,61911,570
ChiosGreece 17,42010,825
CorfuGreece 17,97711,171
ConakryGuinea 16,39610,189
CatacamasHonduras 11,7687,313
CholutecaHonduras 11,5557,180
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,4247,099
CherrapunjiIndia 11,3577,057
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,3577,057
ChahbaharIran 13,8828,626
ClaremorrisIreland 18,55711,532
ClonesIreland 18,53211,516
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,51611,506
CorkIreland 18,76111,658
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,76611,661
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,87711,731
CameriItaly 18,86611,723
CampobassoItaly 18,44711,463
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,83911,707
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,83611,705
Cape FrascaItaly 18,94011,770
Cape MeleItaly 18,95611,779
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,37411,418
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,31911,384
CerviaItaly 18,62711,575
CiampinoItaly 18,62011,571
Cimone MountainItaly 18,75311,653
Cisa PassItaly 18,80611,686
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,68311,610
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,57511,543
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,28311,361
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,19911,309
ChibaJapan 9,2685,760
ChichibuJapan 9,3495,809
ChichijimaJapan 8,3315,177
ChoshiJapan 9,2525,749
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,43010,210
ChilekaMalawi 12,5357,789
ChitedzeMalawi 12,7707,936
ChitipaMalawi 13,1998,202
ChihuahuaMexico 11,1456,926
ComitanMexico 11,3507,053
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,9223,680
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,5947,205
ChoirMongolia 11,8027,334
CasablancaMorocco 19,13011,888
ChindeMozambique 12,1767,566
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,4196,475
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 784487
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 204127
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 665413
ChristchurchNew Zealand 386240
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 386240
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 387240
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 269167
CondegaNicaragua 11,6217,221
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,0986,275
ChejuNorth Korea 9,7056,030
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0456,242
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8776,138
ChhorPakistan 13,1358,162
ChitralPakistan 13,5868,443
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9706,817
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9866,827
CajamarcaPeru 10,7786,698
ChachapoyasPeru 10,8996,773
ChiclayoPeru 10,6956,646
ChimbotePeru 10,6236,601
CuzcoPeru 10,7976,709
CzestochowaPoland 17,92711,140
CoimbraPortugal 19,64412,207
CalafatRomania 17,78211,050
CeahlauRomania 17,53610,897
ClujRomania 17,71811,010
ConstantaRomania 17,32710,767
CraiovaRomania 17,70811,004
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,0328,720
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,6809,122
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,9418,042
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,2287,599
Cape UelenRussia 11,9817,445
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,4756,509
CaraRussia 12,1437,546
Cerdyn’Russia 15,4429,596
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,4627,744
ChitaRussia 11,9697,438
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,9687,437
CokurdahRussia 12,6157,839
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,8797,382
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,3587,058
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4416,488
CaceresSpain 19,76112,280
CadizSpain 19,48212,107
Ciudad RealSpain 19,78912,297
CordobaSpain 19,65712,215
ColomboSri Lanka 11,0136,844
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,8596,127
ChanthaburiThailand 9,6085,971
Chiang MaiThailand 10,3216,414
Chiang RaiThailand 10,3416,426
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,7546,061
ChumphonThailand 9,6806,015
CanakkaleTurkey 17,44810,842
CorumTurkey 16,75210,410
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,3968,946
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,1308,781
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,85911,719
CernovcyUkraine 17,52310,889
ChernigovUkraine 17,09210,621
CarrascoUruguay 10,0556,248
ColoniaUruguay 9,9936,210
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7328,533
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,9618,054
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,0728,744
Camden, ScUsa 13,4118,334
Canton, NyUsa 14,4238,963
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,7697,935
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,9128,645
Caribou, MeUsa 15,0029,322
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,0448,106
Casper, WyUsa 12,1427,545
Centralia, WaUsa 11,4967,144
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,9918,694
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,6818,501
Charles City, IaUsa 13,0428,105
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,4298,345
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,4238,341
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,6108,457
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,4868,380
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,8388,599
Chaska, MnUsa 13,1058,144
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,1448,168
Chazy, NyUsa 14,5709,054
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,5699,054
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,5398,413
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,1697,562
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,1277,536
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,3428,291
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,3438,291
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,9786,822
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,7208,526
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,1737,565
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,4168,337
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,4338,347
Circleville, OhUsa 13,5758,436
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,7837,943
Clark, SdUsa 12,8267,970
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,6387,853
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,1238,155
Clayton, NmUsa 11,9147,404
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,7518,545
Clinton, IaUsa 13,1948,199
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,8906,767
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,5528,422
College Park, MdUsa 13,9988,699
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,9727,439
Columbia, MoUsa 12,8477,983
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,3998,326
Columbus, GaUsa 13,3368,287
Columbus, InUsa 13,3148,273
Columbus, KsUsa 12,5317,787
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,6018,452
Conception, MoUsa 12,7217,905
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,5067,771
Conway, ArUsa 12,6257,846
Conway, ScUsa 13,5698,432
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,3378,909
Corning, ArUsa 12,7637,931
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,5299,028
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,7277,287
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,1017,519
Cortland, NyUsa 14,2278,841
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,2837,011
Covington, LaUsa 12,5237,782
Covington, TnUsa 12,8387,977
Crete, NeUsa 12,6447,857
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,2677,623
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,8589,233
CimbajUzbekistan 14,8589,233
CaracasVenezuela 13,0488,108
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,1478,170
CoroVenezuela 12,8828,005
ChipataZambia 12,8697,997
ChomaZambia 12,8237,968
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,2237,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -