New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaumu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaumu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaumu Forest with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,76511,039
DjelfaAlgeria 19,05911,843
DavisAntarctica 6,1203,803
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,9053,048
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3943,352
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2105,102
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,6121,623
DhakaBangladesh 11,3367,045
D’UccleBelgium 18,74711,649
DiamantinaBrazil 12,2707,625
DiamantinoBrazil 11,8397,357
DouradosBrazil 11,2536,993
DoualaCameroon 15,6729,739
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,8309,837
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,0678,120
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,3267,659
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,1347,540
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,8289,836
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,1149,392
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,7529,167
Dryden, OnCanada 13,4418,353
DuianChina 11,6817,259
DubrovnikCroatia 18,17011,291
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,3738,932
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2808,253
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,2138,211
DabaaEgypt 16,90410,504
DakhlaEgypt 16,51710,264
DijonFrance 19,00411,809
DresdenGermany 18,24211,336
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,9809,930
DebrecenHungary 17,85511,095
DalatangiIceland 17,25310,721
DaltonganjIndia 11,8767,380
DarbhangaIndia 11,8767,380
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,2737,005
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,2677,002
DumkaIndia 11,6387,232
DwarkaIndia 12,9908,072
DezfulIran 15,2999,507
DublinIreland 18,62511,574
DecimomannuItaly 18,88811,737
DobbiacoItaly 18,56211,535
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,19310,063
Deir-AllaJordan 16,36910,172
DagorettiKenya 13,7588,550
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,24110,714
DedzaMalawi 12,7047,894
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,8067,336
DashbalbarMongolia 11,7207,283
DaweiMyanmar 10,0296,232
De BiltNetherlands 18,59511,555
De KooyNetherlands 18,53111,515
Den HelderNetherlands 18,52811,513
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9157
DarfieldNew Zealand 412256
DargavilleNew Zealand 591367
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 710441
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 694431
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,79911,061
DalbandinPakistan 13,7858,566
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,4288,344
DirPakistan 13,5498,419
DroshPakistan 13,5748,435
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,5385,306
DohaQatar 14,6389,096
DorohoiRomania 17,49310,870
Dikson IslandRussia 14,5139,018
DudinkaRussia 14,2118,831
DzardzanRussia 12,9298,034
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,8179,208
DakarSenegal 16,82010,452
DaruSierra Leone 16,28210,118
DurbanSouth Africa 11,3377,045
DamazinSudan 15,0559,355
DongolaSudan 15,9379,903
DamascusSyria 16,35310,162
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,35210,162
Deir EzzorSyria 16,13410,026
DusanbeTajikistan 13,9738,683
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,0998,140
DjerbaTunisia 18,46211,472
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,23410,088
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,24511,338
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,55311,529
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,85510,474
DonetskUkraine 16,64710,345
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3228,900
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,2098,208
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,7898,569
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,1237,533
Danville, IlUsa 13,2238,217
Darlington, ScUsa 13,5258,404
Davenport, WaUsa 11,8047,335
David City, NeUsa 12,6517,861
Dayton, OhUsa 13,5028,390
Dayton, WaUsa 11,7107,277
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,8367,976
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,0016,836
Decatur, IlUsa 13,1518,172
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,5807,196
Delaware, OhUsa 13,5928,446
Delphine, InUsa 13,3538,298
Denton, MdUsa 14,0728,744
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,0287,474
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,9108,022
Deseret, UtUsa 11,4437,111
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,0758,125
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,6868,505
Dickson, TnUsa 13,0398,103
Dillon, MtUsa 11,8927,390
Dixon, IlUsa 13,1948,199
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,2267,598
Dover, DeUsa 14,0728,744
Dover, TnUsa 12,9888,071
Dublin, TxUsa 11,9807,444
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,1688,182
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,3168,275
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,0338,099
Durham, NhUsa 14,6379,096
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,80111,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -