New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaumu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaumu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaumu Forest with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,69411,617
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,73911,645
EsquelArgentina 8,5205,295
EzeizaArgentina 9,9186,163
East SaleAustralia 2,4731,537
Esperance (po)Australia 4,7582,956
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7572,956
EssendonAustralia 2,6731,661
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,8297,351
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6346,608
EspinosaBrazil 12,6267,846
Earlton, OnCanada 14,1978,822
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,4657,746
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,4967,765
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,4867,759
Edson, AbCanada 12,3397,668
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,6167,218
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,5798,438
Estevan, SkCanada 12,7787,940
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,6897,263
Eureka, NtCanada 14,6429,099
ErlianChina 11,3727,067
El CaranoColombia 11,8917,389
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,88911,117
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,2378,225
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,4488,357
El ArishEgypt 16,45910,228
El TorEgypt 16,31210,136
ErfurtGermany 18,41211,441
EssenGermany 18,58211,547
EsfahanIran 15,0389,345
EilatIsrael 16,28210,118
EsashiJapan 9,8936,147
EldoretKenya 14,0198,711
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,3417,669
EssaouiraMorocco 18,84411,710
EeldeNetherlands 18,44711,463
Esk ForestNew Zealand 209130
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 398247
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,5087,151
EnuguNigeria 16,0029,944
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7356,671
EvoraPortugal 19,59412,176
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,8146,720
EkimcanRussia 11,2446,987
Elat’MaRussia 16,34710,158
ElistaRussia 16,14510,033
ErbogacenRussia 12,9018,017
EssejRussia 13,5808,439
Ed DueimSudan 15,3879,562
El FasherSudan 15,8419,844
El GeneinaSudan 16,0149,951
El ObeidSudan 15,4689,612
El ShowakSudan 15,1629,422
En NahudSudan 15,5539,665
EdirneTurkey 17,46510,853
ErzincanTurkey 16,35310,162
ErzurumTurkey 16,22610,083
EskisehirTurkey 17,09310,622
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,0899,377
EntebbeUganda 14,1598,798
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,34811,402
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,42411,449
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,7798,562
Eastman, GaUsa 13,1348,162
Eastport, MeUsa 15,0119,328
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,4657,746
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,4527,738
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,3537,055
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,7708,557
Elko, NvUsa 11,4107,090
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,4467,734
Elmira, NyUsa 14,1578,797
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,3507,053
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,5809,060
Erie, PaUsa 13,9098,643
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,5877,822
Eugene, OrUsa 11,2496,990
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,5857,821
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,9216,787
Eureka, SdUsa 12,7597,928
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,7417,296
Evansville, InUsa 13,1458,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -