New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaumu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaumu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaumu Forest with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,7588,550
FarahAfghanistan 14,1668,803
FormosaArgentina 10,6926,644
ForrestAustralia 4,3892,727
FrancistownBotswana 12,3637,683
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,2598,861
FloraniaBrazil 13,8068,579
FlorestaBrazil 13,4708,371
FlorianoBrazil 13,3878,319
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1206,910
FormosaBrazil 12,3147,652
FortalezaBrazil 13,9318,657
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9696,817
FrancaBrazil 11,8417,358
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,1798,190
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,9598,053
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,8147,963
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4607,743
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,3127,651
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7387,915
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,0038,080
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,3397,667
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,7087,897
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,0719,365
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,0789,370
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,2469,474
FayaChad 16,62710,332
FamagustaCyprus 16,64610,344
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,16911,290
FarafraEgypt 16,70010,377
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,9469,288
FichtelbergGermany 18,33211,392
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,60011,558
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,87611,108
FrederikshbGreenland 16,21810,078
FaranahGuinea 16,50910,259
FalconaraItaly 18,55111,528
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,72011,633
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,37211,417
FonniItaly 18,88111,733
FrontoneItaly 18,60311,560
FrosinoneItaly 18,56011,534
FukauraJapan 9,7786,076
FukueJapan 9,5095,909
FukuiJapan 9,4755,888
FukuokaJapan 9,5125,911
FukushimaJapan 9,4695,884
FukuyamaJapan 9,4555,875
FushikiJapan 9,5125,911
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,7568,548
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,2897,015
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,9786,822
FunchalMadeira 18,54811,526
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,8258,591
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,22411,946
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,59610,934
FaroPortugal 19,46112,093
FerganaRussia 13,8368,598
FreetownSierra Leone 16,30310,131
FalunSweden 17,45310,846
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,73011,639
FeodosijaUkraine 16,80410,442
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,1847,571
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,5777,815
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,9948,075
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,0328,099
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,0198,090
Farmington, MeUsa 14,7919,191
Farmington, MnUsa 13,1588,177
Farmington, MoUsa 12,9598,053
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,7557,926
Fayette, IaUsa 13,1118,148
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,5407,793
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,6258,467
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,0928,136
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,1768,188
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,4847,136
Findlay, OhUsa 13,6008,451
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,2436,987
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,6948,509
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,4038,329
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,0707,500
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,9738,062
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,1327,539
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,9078,021
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,5957,827
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,4717,749
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,4848,379
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,1137,527
Framingham, MaUsa 14,5759,057
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,3328,285
Franklin, LaUsa 12,3027,645
Franklin, PaUsa 13,8698,618
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,9438,665
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,8506,742
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,8878,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -