New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaumu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaumu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaumu Forest with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,6668,492
GhazniAfghanistan 13,7278,530
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,82511,698
General PicoArgentina 9,5425,929
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,0726,259
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,4738,994
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,2571,403
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6243,495
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,7102,927
GrazAustria 18,32011,384
GancaAzerbaijan 15,8299,836
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,7169,766
GomelBelarus 17,09310,622
GrodnoBelarus 17,49610,873
GaranhunsBrazil 13,5538,422
GoianiaBrazil 12,0957,516
GoiasBrazil 12,1107,525
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3007,644
GrajauBrazil 13,2618,240
GuairaBrazil 11,1216,911
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,8598,612
GuaratingaBrazil 12,6297,848
GarouaCameroon 16,09310,001
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,0289,960
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,6588,487
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,6097,214
Golden, BcCanada 12,1447,546
Goose, NfCanada 15,6729,739
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,9228,651
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,3437,670
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,1699,426
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,4659,610
GanzhouChina 9,7266,044
GuangzhouChina 9,6085,970
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,4028,328
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0376,859
GonderEthiopia 14,8909,253
GourdonFrance 19,40412,058
GrenobleFrance 19,09211,864
GeisenheimGermany 18,64711,587
GorlitzGermany 18,17011,291
GibraltarGibraltar 19,46412,095
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,3667,063
GeorgetownGuyana 13,4768,374
GoaIndia 12,1307,538
GuwahatiIndia 11,4297,102
GelaItaly 18,37411,418
GenoaItaly 18,89211,739
GhediItaly 18,75111,652
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,24811,340
GrazzaniseItaly 18,49011,490
GrossetoItaly 18,74511,648
GrottaglieItaly 18,20511,313
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,88211,734
GuidoniaItaly 18,60911,564
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,13210,025
GifuJapan 9,3885,834
GaoMali 17,23510,710
GuamMariana Islands 6,8504,257
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7676,691
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,9516,805
GuaymasMexico 10,7436,676
GaluutMongolia 12,2867,635
GemertNetherlands 18,62511,574
GisborneNew Zealand 319198
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 320199
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 611380
GrassmereNew Zealand 163101
GreymouthNew Zealand 421262
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15395
GayaNiger 16,69210,373
GardermoenNorway 17,64010,962
GeiloNorway 17,68710,991
GdanskPoland 17,77411,045
GalatiRomania 17,38110,801
Gor’KijRussia 16,20510,070
GorznyjRussia 15,9589,917
GridinoRussia 16,34810,159
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,6658,492
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,9805,580
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,43212,075
GijonSpain 19,70812,247
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,5779,680
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,1639,422
GoteborgSweden 17,83411,082
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,83311,082
GothenburgSweden 17,83511,083
GunnarnSweden 17,01010,570
GenevaSwitzerland 19,00611,811
GabesTunisia 18,53211,516
GafsaTunisia 18,66211,597
GiresunTurkey 16,48210,242
GoztepeTurkey 17,23710,711
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,9699,302
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 15,0309,340
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,36411,411
GajvoronUkraine 17,23310,709
GeniceskUkraine 16,85910,476
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,8057,957
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,9957,454
Galva, IlUsa 13,1438,167
Galveston, TxUsa 12,0397,481
Geneva, NeUsa 12,5757,814
Genoa, NeUsa 12,5757,814
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,4957,764
Glenville, WvUsa 13,6988,512
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,3888,941
Golconda, NvUsa 11,3517,054
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,7268,529
Goodland, KsUsa 12,2157,591
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,4387,729
Grafton, NdUsa 13,0718,122
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,3027,645
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,5507,799
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,7407,295
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,5628,428
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,0866,889
Gravette, ArUsa 12,5347,789
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,1687,561
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,4658,367
Greenfield, InUsa 13,3708,308
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,8057,957
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,6128,459
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,1998,202
Greenville, MsUsa 12,5747,814
Greenville, OhUsa 13,4448,354
Greenville, PaUsa 13,8698,618
Greenville, TxUsa 12,1977,579
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,3678,307
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,3318,284
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,0098,084
Groton, CtUsa 14,4758,995
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,9837,446
GuanareVenezuela 12,7047,894
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,4857,758
GuiriaVenezuela 13,4298,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -