New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaumu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaumu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaumu Forest with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,2638,863
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,62811,576
HuamboAngola 13,6918,508
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2183,243
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,3441,457
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,3581,465
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,7262,315
Horta, FaialAzores 17,91011,129
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,0797,506
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,2609,483
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,2729,490
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,9818,688
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,6749,740
Harrow, OnCanada 13,7078,518
Hay River, NtCanada 12,8928,011
Hope, BcCanada 11,7647,311
HaikouChina 9,5725,948
HailarChina 11,4407,109
HamiChina 12,4387,729
HetanChina 13,0418,104
HavanaCuba 12,6127,837
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4298,345
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4658,367
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2248,217
HelwanEgypt 16,59810,314
HurguadaEgypt 16,24210,093
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,67310,982
HelsinkiFinland 17,11810,637
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,09310,622
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,8252,999
HamburgGermany 18,26011,347
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,26111,347
HannoverGermany 18,36911,415
HelgolandGermany 18,30111,373
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,59911,558
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,38910,806
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,8699,861
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3904,592
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,4444,626
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,33010,769
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,8797,382
HaifaIsrael 16,45110,223
HaboroJapan 10,0886,269
HachijojimaJapan 9,0355,614
HachinoheJapan 9,7086,032
HagiJapan 9,5395,928
HakodateJapan 9,8656,130
HamadaJapan 9,5545,937
HamamatsuJapan 9,2845,769
HikoneJapan 9,3995,840
HimejiJapan 9,4265,858
HiradoJapan 9,5345,924
HirooJapan 9,8256,105
HiroshimaJapan 9,4875,896
HitaJapan 9,4605,878
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3665,820
HunLibya 17,77011,043
HomboriMali 17,15010,657
HomalinMyanmar 11,0856,888
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,2716,383
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 301187
HighbankNew Zealand 444276
HokitikaNew Zealand 448278
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 824512
HororataNew Zealand 427265
HyderabadPakistan 13,2398,227
HuanucoPeru 10,7516,681
HelPoland 17,75011,030
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,7286,666
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,7679,176
HatangaRussia 13,7748,560
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,2729,490
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,6798,500
HailSaudi Arabia 15,5989,693
HurbanovoSlovakia 18,09411,244
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,8462,390
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1586,313
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3466,429
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,8506,742
HalaibSudan 15,6779,742
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,2499,476
HudeibaSudan 15,5519,664
HaparandaSweden 16,74210,404
HarnosandSweden 17,20610,692
HamaSyria 16,41010,197
HassakahSyria 16,13410,026
Hua HinThailand 9,7766,075
HakkariTurkey 15,9279,897
Hull, EnglandUk 18,57011,540
HersonUkraine 17,03410,585
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,42710,829
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,8857,385
Hanover, NhUsa 14,6039,075
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,0338,099
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0678,741
Hart, MiUsa 13,5878,443
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,4648,988
Hartington, NeUsa 12,7287,909
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,1148,149
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,3717,688
Hays, KsUsa 12,3767,691
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,8136,719
Hebron, NeUsa 12,5117,774
Helena, MtUsa 12,0687,499
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,1158,771
Henderson, NcUsa 13,7598,550
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,3908,321
Hermit, CoUsa 11,7607,308
Hernando, MsUsa 12,7657,933
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,8988,015
Highmore, SdUsa 12,7617,930
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,1988,823
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,0928,136
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,5528,422
Holly, CoUsa 12,1017,520
Homer, AkUsa 11,5857,199
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,2748,249
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,0798,127
Horton, KsUsa 12,6627,869
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,3717,688
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,7128,521
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,6988,512
Houma, LaUsa 12,3767,690
Houston, TexasUsa 12,0427,483
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,5378,412
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,0018,079
Huron, SdUsa 12,7747,938
HanoiVietnam 9,9746,198
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,1135,663
HarareZimbabwe 12,5207,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -