New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaumu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaumu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaumu Forest with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,10511,250
In SalahAlgeria 18,36711,413
InnsbruckAustria 18,60111,559
IbiriteBrazil 12,0777,505
IguatuBrazil 13,6448,478
IlheusBrazil 12,8427,980
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2178,213
IndaialBrazil 11,1496,928
IpameriBrazil 12,0637,496
IraiBrazil 10,9006,773
IreceBrazil 13,0288,096
ItaberabaBrazil 12,9888,071
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,6567,864
ItaitubaBrazil 12,7417,917
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,3487,673
ItaperunaBrazil 12,0757,504
ItapevaBrazil 11,4427,110
ItirucuBrazil 12,9358,038
ItuacuBrazil 12,8197,966
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2997,021
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3808,315
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,6729,117
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,8607,991
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,2469,474
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,2668,865
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,3686,443
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,8424,252
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,6044,725
ImbertDominican Republic 13,3818,315
IzobambaEcuador 11,2817,010
IsmailiaEgypt 16,56510,294
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,4187,095
IoanninaGreece 17,90311,125
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,8789,867
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,58510,306
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4577,741
IranshahrIran 13,9928,695
IstranaItaly 18,60611,562
IidaJapan 9,3555,813
IizukaJapan 9,5035,905
IrakoJapan 9,2985,778
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0455,621
IrozakiJapan 9,2205,730
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0125,600
IshinomakiJapan 9,5055,907
IwamizawaJapan 9,9696,195
IzuharaJapan 9,6245,981
IrbidJordan 16,36610,170
IfraneMorocco 19,17411,915
InvercargillNew Zealand 852530
IlorinNigeria 16,29710,127
InchonNorth Korea 10,0616,252
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,8179,829
IslamabadPakistan 13,3608,302
IquitosPeru 11,4507,115
IloiloPhilippines 7,9274,926
IasiRomania 17,40810,818
IcaRussia 10,9116,780
IlirnejRussia 12,0577,493
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,0596,872
IrkutskRussia 12,4427,732
Ivdel’Russia 15,2289,463
IbizaSpain 19,48812,110
IspartaTurkey 17,03210,584
IstanbulTurkey 17,24410,716
IzmirTurkey 17,33710,774
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,62110,950
IzmailUkraine 17,31710,761
Imperial, NeUsa 12,3037,646
Independence, KsUsa 12,4597,742
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,4558,982
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,3368,287
Indianola, IaUsa 12,8537,987
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,3328,285
Inverness, FlUsa 13,0318,097
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,9978,076
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,5528,421
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,2008,824
IsokaZambia 13,1958,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -