New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaumu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaumu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaumu Forest with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,7498,544
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,6148,460
JuninArgentina 9,8056,093
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4567,119
JacobinaBrazil 13,1188,151
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,8828,626
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,8138,584
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,1807,569
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,9467,423
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,5517,799
JiuquanChina 11,9037,397
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,5667,187
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3378,288
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1838,192
JoensuuFinland 16,74310,405
JokioinenFinland 17,12610,642
JyvskylFinland 16,92810,519
JakobshavnGreenland 15,8769,866
JulianehbGreenland 16,44510,219
JagdalpurIndia 11,6987,269
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,8034,849
JerusalemIsrael 16,38510,182
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6177,219
JosNigeria 16,32210,143
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,67910,364
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,67510,362
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,4168,337
JhelumPakistan 13,2718,247
JiwaniPakistan 13,7708,557
JuliacaPeru 10,7786,697
JakutskRussia 12,1797,568
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 16,0559,977
JenisejskRussia 13,4608,364
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,9196,164
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,3166,410
JamestownSaint Helena 13,6828,502
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,4379,593
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,8229,210
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,8357,354
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,51212,125
JubaSudan 14,6519,104
JokkmokkSweden 16,81010,446
JönköpingSweden 17,74511,027
Jonkoping ASweden 17,75111,031
JendoubaTunisia 18,78711,675
JerbaTunisia 18,48111,484
JerseyUk 19,09111,863
JaltaUkraine 16,89310,498
Jackson, MsUsa 12,6017,830
Jackson, TnUsa 12,9038,018
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,1468,169
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,0788,127
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,9158,647
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,9627,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -