New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaumu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaumu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaumu Forest with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,7208,526
KandaharAfghanistan 13,8188,587
KhostAfghanistan 13,5948,447
KunduzAfghanistan 13,8598,612
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,5404,685
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9503,076
KlagenfurtAustria 18,41311,442
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,8269,834
KandiBenin 16,62110,328
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,9237,409
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,0918,756
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,0898,755
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,9187,406
Kenora, OnCanada 13,3388,288
Kingston, OnCanada 14,2738,869
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,8087,959
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,3868,319
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,2239,460
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,5219,024
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,4578,362
KashiChina 13,4708,371
KunmingChina 10,5166,535
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,5899,066
KhargaEgypt 16,38910,185
KosseirEgypt 16,13310,025
KajaaniFinland 16,72410,392
KuopioFinland 16,81310,448
KuusamoFinland 16,55610,288
KarlsruheGermany 18,69211,615
KasselGermany 18,47111,478
KonstanzGermany 18,72511,636
KumasiGhana 16,19310,062
KalamataGreece 17,72311,014
KerkiraGreece 17,97711,171
Kythira IslandGreece 17,61010,943
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,9849,933
Kap TobinGreenland 16,59210,311
KankanGuinea 16,57110,298
KindiaGuinea 16,46710,233
KissidougouGuinea 16,45310,224
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4554,633
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4865,894
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4855,894
KeszthelyHungary 18,19511,307
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,32710,767
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,4317,103
KotaIndia 12,6137,838
KozhikodeIndia 11,6677,250
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,1443,818
KermanIran 14,4798,997
KermanshahIran 15,5079,636
Khoram AbadIran 15,3699,550
KilkennyIreland 18,70511,624
KingstonJamaica 12,7427,918
KagoshimaJapan 9,3145,788
KanazawaJapan 9,5105,909
KaruizawaJapan 9,4065,845
KatsuuraJapan 9,2155,726
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3135,787
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1166,286
KobeJapan 9,3885,834
KochiJapan 9,3565,814
KofuJapan 9,3385,803
KumagayaJapan 9,3525,812
KumamotoJapan 9,4245,856
KumejimaJapan 9,0365,615
KureJapan 9,4685,883
KushiroJapan 9,8596,127
KutchanJapan 9,9736,197
KyotoJapan 9,3965,839
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,5208,401
KitaleKenya 14,0818,750
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,1739,429
KufraLibya 16,86110,478
KaunasLithuania 17,45210,845
KlaipedaLithuania 17,56010,912
KybartaiLithuania 17,52510,890
KarongaMalawi 13,1408,165
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,1035,657
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,0034,973
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9325,551
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9755,577
KuantanMalaysia 8,8475,497
KuchingMalaysia 8,0975,032
KayesMali 16,97610,549
KeniebaMali 16,80810,445
KidalMali 17,45010,844
KitaMali 16,86410,480
KoutiaMali 16,82910,457
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,5943,476
KisinevMoldova 17,30610,754
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,3537,055
KhatgalMongolia 12,5427,794
KhovdMongolia 12,8948,012
KhujirtMongolia 12,1467,547
KhutagMongolia 12,3267,660
KenitraMorocco 19,23811,954
KalewaMyanmar 11,0116,842
KathaMyanmar 10,9266,789
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6896,021
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,7936,707
KengtungMyanmar 10,4626,501
KhamtiMyanmar 11,1086,903
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,1617,557
KathmanduNepal 12,0227,470
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,5241,569
KaikouraNew Zealand 238148
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 297185
KaitokeNew Zealand 5937
KarioiNew Zealand 175109
KawerauNew Zealand 332206
KopuaNew Zealand 11169
KanoNigeria 16,56510,294
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9746,198
KarasjokNorway 16,41610,201
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,60010,937
KristiansandNorway 17,92511,139
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,43710,835
KhasabOman 14,3048,889
KarachiPakistan 13,3218,278
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3158,274
KhanpurPakistan 13,2568,237
KhuzdarPakistan 13,5388,413
KororPalau 6,8354,247
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,92611,140
KlodzkoPoland 18,10411,250
KoszalinPoland 17,91711,134
KrakowPoland 17,90911,129
KalakanRussia 12,0617,495
KaliningradRussia 17,64610,966
KamenskoeRussia 11,5437,173
KandalaksaRussia 16,36410,169
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,8849,871
KazanRussia 15,8739,864
KemRussia 16,40410,193
KerchRussia 16,72810,395
KhabarovskRussia 10,7296,667
KirenskRussia 12,6517,861
KirovRussia 15,8379,841
KljuciRussia 10,9156,783
KolpasevRussia 13,9398,662
KorfRussia 11,3077,027
KostromaRussia 16,36310,168
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,2928,260
KotlasRussia 15,9659,921
KrasnodarRussia 16,51110,260
KrasnojarskRussia 15,1339,404
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,3489,537
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,2898,258
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,9919,316
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,7819,807
KurganRussia 14,8609,234
KurskRussia 16,75110,410
KyraRussia 11,8447,360
KigaliRwanda 14,1138,770
KoldaSenegal 16,71410,386
KabalaSierra Leone 16,44510,219
KosiceSlovakia 17,85111,093
KimberleySouth Africa 11,7007,270
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2306,357
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,0126,843
KadugliSudan 15,3189,519
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,7869,809
KassalaSudan 15,2009,445
KhartoumSudan 15,5019,632
KostiSudan 15,2949,504
KalmarSweden 17,73611,021
KaresuandoSweden 16,58210,304
KarlstadSweden 17,63510,959
KristianstadSweden 17,88411,113
KamishliSyria 16,11710,016
KanchanaburiThailand 9,9196,164
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4845,893
Khon KaenThailand 9,8506,121
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,7536,061
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7906,084
KairouanTunisia 18,64111,584
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,49410,250
KarsTurkey 16,0899,998
KastamonuTurkey 16,86810,482
KayseriTurkey 16,65410,349
KonyaTurkey 16,87210,485
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,8839,248
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,3088,891
KinlossUk 18,16611,288
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,76710,419
KievUkraine 17,15710,662
KirillovkaUkraine 16,75110,409
KirovogradUkraine 17,05910,601
KlepininoUkraine 16,90310,504
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,93410,523
Kovel’Ukraine 17,54310,902
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,98610,555
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,5268,405
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,0647,497
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,6947,888
Keene, NhUsa 14,5629,049
Kenton, OhUsa 13,5728,434
Kenton, OkUsa 11,9637,434
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7687,934
Kimball, NeUsa 12,1707,563
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,3737,067
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,2497,612
Kinston, NcUsa 13,7048,516
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,1726,942
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,2848,255
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,3707,065
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,1377,542
KabompoZambia 13,2798,252
KabweZambia 12,9948,075
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9978,077
KafirondaZambia 13,1948,199
KaomaZambia 13,1318,159
KasamaZambia 13,2698,246
KasempaZambia 13,2108,209
KawambwaZambia 13,4208,339
KaroiZimbabwe 12,7027,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -