New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaumu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaumu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaumu Forest with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,51812,129
LuandaAngola 14,1928,819
LuenaAngola 13,6458,479
La PlataArgentina 9,9406,177
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5636,564
La RiojaArgentina 9,8786,138
LaboulayeArgentina 9,6976,026
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,8944,905
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6756,634
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,3851,482
LavertonAustralia 2,6801,666
LearmonthAustralia 6,0753,775
LongreachAustralia 3,5262,191
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,5262,191
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,8311,138
Low HeadAustralia 2,4281,509
LinzAustria 18,36411,412
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,87811,109
LerwickUk 17,87911,110
La PazBolivia 10,8386,735
LavrasBrazil 11,9107,401
LencoisBrazil 12,9348,038
LinharesBrazil 12,3427,669
LondrinaBrazil 11,3657,062
LomBulgaria 17,75611,034
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,0198,090
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,8688,618
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,4938,385
Langara, BcCanada 11,6557,243
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,8658,616
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,2487,611
London, OnCanada 13,8858,628
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,9549,292
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,3418,290
Lytton, BcCanada 11,8287,350
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,23411,331
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,5455,932
LanzhouChina 11,2777,008
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,7147,279
Las GaviotasColombia 12,2767,628
LimonCosta Rica 11,6637,247
LarnacaCyprus 16,66210,354
LimassolCyprus 16,70310,379
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3188,276
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9528,670
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,12311,262
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4268,343
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3548,299
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,3738,310
LuperonDominican Republic 13,3628,303
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2426,986
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9526,806
LuxorEgypt 16,22910,085
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,3867,075
Laucala BayFiji 2,5551,587
LappeenrantaFinland 16,90110,502
Le MansFrance 19,17311,914
LilleFrance 18,81611,692
LyonFrance 19,11511,878
LambarnGabon 15,1539,416
LastourvilleGabon 15,0609,359
LibrevilleGabon 15,3029,509
LeipzigGermany 18,30411,374
LindenbergGermany 18,15611,282
LamiaGreece 17,74711,028
LarissaGreece 17,76811,041
LemnosGreece 17,55310,907
LimnosGreece 17,54010,899
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9048,640
LabeGuinea 16,61710,326
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,4594,635
La CeibaHonduras 11,7487,300
La MesaHonduras 11,6407,233
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0428,105
LudhianaIndia 12,9708,060
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,43211,454
LatinaItaly 18,59211,553
LatronicoItaly 18,31411,380
LecceItaly 18,13911,272
LodwarKenya 14,2268,840
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1636,316
LiepajaLatvia 17,52010,887
LaukuvaLithuania 17,50510,878
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,76511,661
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,94611,152
LabuanMalaysia 8,0134,979
LuqaMalta 18,29911,371
Le LamentinMartinique 13,8298,594
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5066,529
LashioMyanmar 10,7276,666
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 443276
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 671417
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 266165
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 554344
Levin MafNew Zealand 6641
LincolnNew Zealand 405252
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 8351
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 8351
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 8351
LagosNigeria 16,11510,014
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,65010,968
LillehammerNorway 17,57410,921
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,1398,165
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0546,869
LimaPeru 10,5146,533
LegaspiPhilippines 8,0555,006
LisbonPortugal 19,51712,128
LeninbadRussia 13,9808,687
LevsiRussia 14,9279,276
LungiSierra Leone 16,30310,131
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,41611,444
LanzaroteSpain 18,42311,448
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,79612,302
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,82611,699
LuganoSwitzerland 18,82411,698
LatakiaSyria 16,51010,260
LampangThailand 10,2436,365
LoeiThailand 10,0086,219
Lop BuriThailand 9,8916,147
LomeTogo 16,10310,007
LeemingUk 18,52611,512
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,87811,109
London, EnglandUk 18,81711,693
London-GatwickUk 18,84311,709
LynehamUk 18,83811,706
L’VovUkraine 17,63310,957
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,20610,692
LozovajaUkraine 16,75610,412
LubnyUkraine 16,98910,557
LuckUkraine 17,50310,876
LuganskUkraine 16,54010,278
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,2138,211
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,0658,119
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,3177,654
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,2177,592
Lake City, FlUsa 13,0128,086
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,4688,991
Laketown, UtUsa 11,7927,328
Lamar, MoUsa 12,6677,872
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,9027,396
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,1928,198
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,9927,452
Langdon, NdUsa 13,0678,120
Laramie, WyUsa 12,0817,508
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,5597,183
Larned, KsUsa 12,3107,650
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,0327,477
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,0816,886
Laurel, MdUsa 13,9958,696
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,6587,866
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,6379,096
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,8377,977
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,7407,917
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,7307,910
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,2068,206
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,2058,205
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,4478,356
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,0048,081
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,6678,493
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,7677,312
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,7539,167
Lexington, MoUsa 12,7307,910
Lexington, VaUsa 13,7438,540
Libby, MtUsa 12,0007,457
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,6527,862
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,9188,649
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,8878,008
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,5917,824
Llano, TxUsa 11,8367,355
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,2377,604
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,7116,656
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,7236,664
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,7046,652
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,5487,176
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,7598,550
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,2878,257
Louisville, MsUsa 12,7277,909
Loup City, NeUsa 12,5277,784
Lowville, NyUsa 14,3358,908
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,8147,341
Luling, TxUsa 11,8477,362
Lusk, WyUsa 12,2617,619
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,7388,537
LivingstoneZambia 12,7807,942
LundaziZambia 12,9578,052
LusakaZambia 12,8988,015
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9098,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -