New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaumu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaumu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaumu Forest with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,1488,792
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,9958,697
MilianaAlgeria 19,25411,964
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,5438,416
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,1172,559
Malarg EArgentina 9,2035,719
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,7945,464
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,6956,025
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,8916,147
MendozaArgentina 9,4615,879
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,4695,884
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3696,443
Mackay MoAustralia 3,3422,077
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,9521,213
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6753,526
MeekatharraAustralia 5,4313,375
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,6801,666
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,6641,656
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 3,0481,894
Mount GambierAustralia 3,0181,875
Mount IsaAustralia 4,0992,547
MuharraqBahrain 14,7779,183
MinskBelarus 17,26310,728
MogilevBelarus 17,10810,631
MaunBotswana 12,6607,867
MacapaBrazil 13,4608,364
MacauBrazil 13,9138,646
MaceioBrazil 13,5188,400
MachadoBrazil 11,8197,345
ManausBrazil 12,5377,791
MarabaBrazil 13,1248,155
MaringaBrazil 11,3177,033
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,0698,121
Monte AzulBrazil 12,6197,841
Monte SantoBrazil 13,2548,236
MonteiroBrazil 13,6218,464
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,4017,706
Morada NovaBrazil 13,8188,587
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,0738,124
MamfeCameroon 15,8699,861
MarouaCameroon 16,16810,047
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,5239,024
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,4058,951
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,3357,665
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,3867,697
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,6637,247
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,3847,696
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,6527,240
Moncton, NbCanada 15,2229,459
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,0419,347
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,5609,048
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,5339,031
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,6987,891
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,2888,879
Morden, MbCanada 13,0728,123
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,1118,769
MoundouChad 15,8949,877
MatecanaColombia 11,8987,394
MoroniComoros 12,4047,708
MosnovCzech Republic 18,03711,209
MarstalDenmark 18,13711,271
Melville HallDominica 13,8718,620
MichesDominican Republic 13,4618,365
MocaDominican Republic 13,3658,305
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3148,274
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3038,267
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,3868,318
MilagroEcuador 11,0646,875
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,02110,577
MinyaEgypt 16,54310,280
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,6759,741
MassawaEritrea 14,9759,306
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,65910,973
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,32810,768
MarseilleFrance 19,20011,931
MontpellierFrance 19,29111,988
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,5428,415
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,9643,085
MakokouGabon 15,2039,447
MayumbaGabon 14,8519,229
MitzicGabon 15,2729,490
MkamboGabon 15,2109,452
MoandaGabon 14,9699,302
MouilaGabon 15,0069,325
MagdeburgGermany 18,30011,372
MunichGermany 18,51811,507
MünsterGermany 18,50511,499
MethoniGreece 17,74111,025
MilosGreece 17,50610,879
MitiliniGreece 17,40310,815
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,40910,818
MacentaGuinea 16,36510,169
MamouGuinea 16,51910,265
Midway IslandHawaii 7,7304,803
MiskolcHungary 17,90611,127
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,8607,370
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,5887,822
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,4487,735
MusulipatnamIndia 11,5697,189
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,9834,339
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,1253,806
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,2015,718
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,0293,125
MashhadIran 14,5769,057
Malin HeadIreland 18,40211,435
M. CalamitaItaly 18,79911,682
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,24711,339
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,30411,374
MilanItaly 18,82411,697
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,85711,718
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,73711,644
ManIvory Coast 16,26010,104
MaebashiJapan 9,3905,835
MaizuruJapan 9,4565,876
MakurazakiJapan 9,3005,779
MatsueJapan 9,5605,941
MatsumotoJapan 9,4205,853
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4205,854
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,7425,433
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,6054,726
MishimaJapan 9,2685,759
MitoJapan 9,3325,799
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1455,683
MiyakoJapan 9,6035,967
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9865,584
MiyakonojoJapan 9,3035,781
MiyazakiJapan 9,3065,783
MombetsuJapan 10,0326,234
MoriokaJapan 9,6375,989
MuroranJapan 9,9066,156
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2975,777
MutsuJapan 9,7956,086
Ma’AnJordan 16,24710,096
MafraqJordan 16,32410,144
MombasaKenya 13,3288,282
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,6777,256
MaseruLesotho 11,5447,174
MonroviaLiberia 16,10010,005
MisratahLibya 18,05611,220
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,8497,363
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,7837,322
MananjaryMadagascar 11,2316,979
MorondavaMadagascar 11,5647,186
MakhangaMalawi 12,4457,734
MangochiMalawi 12,6387,853
MwmosaMalawi 12,4627,744
MzimbaMalawi 12,9728,061
MzuzuMalawi 12,9908,072
MalaccaMalaysia 8,8115,475
MersingMalaysia 8,6965,404
MiriMalaysia 8,0334,992
MaleMaldives 11,3477,051
MenakaMali 17,15310,659
MoptiMali 17,06810,607
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,3683,336
MazatlanMexico 10,7196,661
MeridaMexico 11,8807,383
Mexico CityMexico 11,0016,836
MonterreyMexico 11,3637,061
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,8646,751
MaantyMongolia 11,9077,399
MandalgoviMongolia 11,8607,370
MatadMongolia 11,4647,124
MurenMongolia 12,4867,759
MarrakechMorocco 18,91311,753
MeknesMorocco 19,21211,939
MideltMorocco 19,08711,861
MaputoMozambique 11,6657,249
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,2727,626
MandalayMyanmar 10,7836,701
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,7196,661
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,8736,135
MindatMyanmar 10,9066,777
MonywaMyanmar 10,8666,752
MyeikMyanmar 9,8736,135
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,9346,794
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,67811,607
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 719447
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 221138
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 417259
Milford SoundNew Zealand 764475
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 273170
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 277172
MolesworthNew Zealand 247154
MotuekaNew Zealand 239149
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 238148
Mt CookNew Zealand 561348
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 384239
ManaguaNicaragua 11,5417,172
MasatepeNicaragua 11,5397,171
MagariaNiger 16,65210,348
Maine SoroaNiger 16,55210,285
MaradiNiger 16,76410,417
MaiduguriNigeria 16,36310,168
MakurdiNigeria 16,10810,010
MinnaNigeria 16,36910,172
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,8316,109
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,97910,551
MajisOman 14,1648,802
MasirahOman 13,7328,534
Muscat  Oman 13,9718,681
MultanPakistan 13,2908,258
MurreePakistan 13,3558,299
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,9783,093
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9046,776
MoyobambaPeru 10,9846,825
MactanPhilippines 7,7944,843
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,3665,199
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,65012,211
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,0369,343
MagadanRussia 11,4177,095
MahackalaRussia 15,8119,825
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,4149,579
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,4149,578
MarkovoRussia 11,7637,310
MinusinskRussia 13,2248,217
MogocaRussia 11,8207,345
MoscowRussia 16,59310,311
MurmanskRussia 16,22710,084
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,5849,684
MatamSenegal 17,05910,601
MogadishuSomalia 13,4418,352
MadridSpain 19,93712,389
Madrid (b)Spain 19,93812,389
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,29711,991
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,53212,137
MelillaSpain 19,36912,036
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,55612,152
MalakalSudan 15,0609,358
MbabaneSwaziland 11,6897,264
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,94311,771
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,4386,486
Mae SariangThailand 10,3576,436
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1996,338
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,7086,033
MalatyaTurkey 16,42810,209
MersinTurkey 16,65610,350
MuglaTurkey 17,19610,686
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,63111,578
ManstonUk 18,79311,678
MeloUruguay 10,3776,449
MercedesUruguay 10,0826,265
MontevideoUruguay 10,0436,241
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,1258,156
Madison, FlUsa 13,0748,124
Madison, InUsa 13,3888,320
Madison, NeUsa 12,7077,896
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,3058,268
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,5167,778
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,4758,373
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,9208,028
Marengo, IlUsa 13,2658,243
Marion, InUsa 13,4268,343
Marion, NcUsa 13,4478,356
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,6108,458
Marshall, TxUsa 12,2897,636
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,9188,649
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,8377,355
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,6598,488
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,3627,061
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,0738,124
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,1398,165
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,4297,723
Medford, WiUsa 13,3468,294
Mellette, SdUsa 12,7617,930
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,7797,941
Mena, ArUsa 12,4767,753
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,7057,895
Mexia, TxUsa 12,0727,501
Mexico, MoUsa 12,8748,000
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,9578,052
Midland, TxUsa 11,6677,250
Milan, MnUsa 12,9588,052
Milbank, SdUsa 12,9298,034
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,4217,718
Milford, DeUsa 14,1498,792
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,1958,199
Millen, GaUsa 13,2668,243
Millport, OhUsa 13,7948,572
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,5959,070
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,3968,324
Minden, NeUsa 12,5067,772
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,1378,163
Minonk, IlUsa 13,2008,203
Missoula, MtUsa 11,9727,440
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,6397,854
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,1268,156
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,0658,119
Monroe, NcUsa 13,4998,389
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,9588,052
Montgomery AlUsa 12,8858,007
Montrose, CoUsa 11,6947,266
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,1988,823
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,7838,565
Morganton, NcUsa 13,4478,356
Moro, OrUsa 11,4407,109
Morris, MnUsa 13,0178,089
Morrison, IlUsa 13,1868,194
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,5818,439
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,7498,544
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,0268,094
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,6578,487
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,6669,114
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,0338,099
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,1018,141
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,5258,404
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,4247,720
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,0478,107
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,6507,861
MaracayVenezuela 12,9668,057
MaturinVenezuela 13,2968,262
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,6637,869
MeridaVenezuela 12,5537,801
MagoyeZambia 12,8828,005
MansaZambia 13,3058,268
MbalaZambia 13,3898,320
MfuweZambia 12,9328,036
MisamfuZambia 13,2748,249
MonguZambia 13,1568,175
MpikaZambia 13,0918,135
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,8617,992
Mt MakuluZambia 12,8958,013
MumbwaZambia 12,9948,075
MwinilungaZambia 13,4558,361
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,3227,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -