New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaumu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaumu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaumu Forest with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,7788,562
NeuquenArgentina 9,0145,601
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7306,046
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,513940
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,2102,616
Nowra RanAustralia 2,3111,436
NuriootpaAustralia 3,2962,048
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,1538,174
NatitingouBenin 16,55910,290
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,9377,418
NgaoundereCameroon 15,8829,869
NkoundjaCameroon 15,8139,826
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,6149,703
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,6267,225
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,5329,652
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,9829,310
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8107,960
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,7077,896
North Bay, OnCanada 14,1658,802
N’DjamenaChad 16,30010,129
NanchangChina 9,8966,149
NanjingChina 10,0076,218
NanningChina 9,9296,170
NicosiaCyprus 16,70210,379
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,06611,227
NaguaDominican Republic 13,4228,341
NeybaDominican Republic 13,2308,221
NegeleEthiopia 14,1408,787
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,5921,610
NandiFiji 2,5921,610
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,09710,624
NancyFrance 18,83711,705
NantesFrance 19,30411,996
NiceFrance 19,03911,831
NeustrelitzGermany 18,13411,269
NurembergGermany 18,50011,496
NurnbergGermany 18,50211,497
NaxosGreece 17,44210,839
NanortalikGreenland 16,50910,259
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,46110,229
NordGreenland 15,4779,618
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,0489,972
NzerekoreGuinea 16,29310,125
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0827,508
New DelhiIndia 12,7267,908
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,47111,478
NaganoJapan 9,4515,873
NagasakiJapan 9,4595,878
NagoJapan 8,9945,589
NagoyaJapan 9,3575,814
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9745,576
NaraJapan 9,3615,817
NazeJapan 9,0745,638
NemuroJapan 9,8576,126
NiigataJapan 9,5415,929
NikkoJapan 9,4065,845
NobeokaJapan 9,3555,813
NairobiKenya 13,7598,550
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,5913,475
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,5768,436
NidaLithuania 17,58910,930
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,9247,410
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,2777,007
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,9608,053
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,8377,977
NaraMali 17,12510,641
NioroMali 17,10410,629
NemaMauritania 17,28510,741
NouakchottMauritania 17,22910,706
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,2631,406
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 192120
NelsonNew Zealand 226140
New PlymouthNew Zealand 265165
NandaimeNicaragua 11,5367,168
N’GuigmiNiger 16,60310,317
NiameyNiger 16,89310,498
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,70310,380
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,26810,109
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,7429,783
NawabshahPakistan 13,2988,263
NokkundiPakistan 13,9178,648
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9296,791
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,3585,194
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,5349,653
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,6197,220
NikolaevRussia 17,08110,615
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,0016,836
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,7406,674
NizneangarskRussia 12,4377,728
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,8968,014
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,2159,455
NovgorodRussia 16,87410,486
NovosibirskRussia 13,7968,573
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,9426,800
No. 6Sudan 15,8989,879
NyalaSudan 15,7319,775
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7726,072
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9976,212
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4725,886
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,1836,328
NarathiwatThailand 9,1605,692
NigdeTurkey 16,69410,374
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,1469,412
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,89310,498
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,5848,441
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,5848,441
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,1128,148
Natchez, MsUsa 12,4517,737
Neosho, MoUsa 12,6047,832
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,5959,070
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,2638,863
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,8698,618
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,0938,136
New London, WiUsa 13,4168,337
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,4587,742
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,4387,729
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,0328,099
New YorkUsa 14,3228,900
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,3228,900
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,3188,898
Newark, NjUsa 14,2958,883
Newberry, MiUsa 13,6898,507
Newberry, ScUsa 13,3328,285
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,3877,697
Newnan, GaUsa 13,0388,102
Newport, TnUsa 13,3708,308
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,8487,362
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,9488,668
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,6767,877
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,1356,920
North Loup, NeUsa 12,5717,812
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,4007,705
Norton, KsUsa 12,3737,689
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,6878,505
NdolaZambia 13,1288,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -