New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaumu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaumu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaumu Forest with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,34212,019
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,12311,262
OranArgentina 10,5626,563
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0283,746
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9702,467
OstendeBelgium 18,75711,656
ObidosBrazil 12,9728,061
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,81710,450
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,3888,941
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,3888,941
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,5875,336
OdenseDenmark 18,09511,244
OtavaloEcuador 11,3497,052
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,3201,442
OuluFinland 16,76510,418
OroomiehIran 15,8259,834
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,87011,726
OdienneIvory Coast 16,49410,250
ObihiroJapan 9,8916,146
OfunatoJapan 9,5545,937
OitaJapan 9,4185,853
OkayamaJapan 9,4455,869
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0295,611
OmaezakiJapan 9,2485,747
OmuJapan 10,0686,256
OnahamaJapan 9,3725,824
OsakaJapan 9,3735,825
OshimaJapan 9,2145,726
OtaruJapan 9,9926,209
OwaseJapan 9,2835,768
OuarzazateMorocco 18,86711,724
OujoaMorocco 19,29611,991
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,3931,487
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 623387
OphirNew Zealand 682424
OpotikiNew Zealand 348216
OtautauNew Zealand 853530
OcotalNicaragua 11,6337,229
OrlandNorway 17,33910,775
OsloNorway 17,67510,984
OhotskRussia 11,5597,183
OkhotskRussia 11,5597,183
OlekminskRussia 12,3497,674
OlenekRussia 13,2488,232
OmskRussia 14,3608,923
OnegaRussia 16,30410,131
OrenburgRussia 15,4539,603
OymyakonRussia 11,9537,427
OviedoSpain 19,71812,253
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,26410,728
Orkney IslandsUk 18,01911,197
OdessaUkraine 17,17110,670
OvrucUkraine 17,26410,728
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,2768,250
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,6397,854
Oakland, MdUsa 13,8418,601
Oakley, IdUsa 11,6087,213
Oconto, WiUsa 13,5038,391
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,4238,963
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,2377,604
Olathe, KsUsa 12,6587,866
Olivia, MnUsa 13,0098,084
Olympia, WaUsa 11,4997,145
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,7397,916
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,7357,914
Oolitic, InUsa 13,2408,227
Orlando, FlUsa 13,0508,110
Orono, MeUsa 14,8659,237
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,4098,333
Oswego, NyUsa 14,2458,852
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,2088,208
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,6587,866
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,1548,174
Owosso, MiUsa 13,6648,491
Ozark, ArUsa 12,4767,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -