New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaumu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaumu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaumu Forest with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,2392,013
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,2926,395
ParanaArgentina 10,0706,257
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4506,494
PehuajoArgentina 9,6355,988
PergaminoArgentina 9,8826,141
PigeArgentina 9,4605,879
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8746,136
PosadasArgentina 10,7256,665
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4996,524
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,3995,841
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9386,176
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3443,321
Port HedlandAustralia 5,8183,615
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,13411,269
ParakouBenin 16,43210,211
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,4888,382
ParacatuBrazil 12,1857,572
ParanaBrazil 12,5597,804
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3167,032
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7027,272
ParintinsBrazil 12,8237,968
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8048,578
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8506,742
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,0757,504
PaulistanaBrazil 13,3718,309
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,4128,335
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,6107,836
PeixeBrazil 12,5617,806
PetrolinaBrazil 13,2898,258
PicosBrazil 13,4518,358
PiraiBrazil 11,8347,354
PirenopolisBrazil 12,1877,573
PompeuBrazil 12,1027,520
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1726,942
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2258,218
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1096,903
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,7847,323
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7526,681
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,6797,879
PosseBrazil 12,5047,770
PlevenBulgaria 17,64410,964
PlovdivBulgaria 17,62110,950
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3115,786
Peace River, AbCanada 12,4887,760
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,3638,926
Penticton, BcCanada 11,8687,375
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,2968,884
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,1448,790
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,6838,502
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,5907,202
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,6699,737
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5897,202
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,1038,143
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,8778,002
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0677,499
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7637,310
Princeton, BcCanada 12,9358,038
ParronChile 9,2335,737
Puerto AysenChile 8,2415,121
Puerto MonttChile 8,5215,295
Punta ArenasChile 7,7664,826
PingbianChina 10,2886,393
PeralesColombia 11,9187,406
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,6777,877
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5107,153
PragueCzech Republic 18,27111,354
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1728,185
PimentelDominican Republic 13,3868,318
PoloDominican Republic 13,2148,212
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,3878,319
PichilingueEcuador 11,1516,929
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0726,880
PuyoEcuador 11,2456,988
Port-SaidEgypt 16,60310,317
ParisFrance 19,01011,813
PerpignanFrance 19,40512,058
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,6234,737
Port-GentilGabon 15,1979,444
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3226,414
PotsdamGermany 18,20211,311
PatrasGreece 17,78711,053
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,0709,365
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,61910,327
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9038,640
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1468,169
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9687,437
PecsHungary 18,13511,270
PambanIndia 11,2396,984
PuneIndia 12,3377,666
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7275,423
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,0625,010
PadovaItaly 18,63111,578
Paganella MountainItaly 18,66911,601
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,48811,488
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,50811,501
PantelleriaItaly 18,54811,526
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,76711,662
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,85611,717
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,62411,573
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,49011,490
PiacenzaItaly 18,80911,688
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,78711,674
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,62311,572
Ponza IslandItaly 18,58211,547
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,34011,397
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,63111,578
PrizziItaly 18,46511,474
PakseLaos 9,5185,915
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,2015,718
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,7136,657
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6766,634
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,6323,500
PodgoricaMontenegro 18,07411,231
PatheinMyanmar 10,5026,526
PutaoMyanmar 11,0776,884
PyiMyanmar 10,6176,597
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,4441,519
PaeroaNew Zealand 406252
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8050
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8150
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 7547
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 541336
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 279174
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9017,396
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,8439,845
PohangNorth Korea 9,7916,084
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2456,366
PadidanPakistan 13,3548,298
PanjgurPakistan 13,6958,510
ParachinarPakistan 13,6138,459
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,6428,477
PeshawarPakistan 13,5008,389
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,5002,796
PilarParaguay 10,6276,604
PiscoPeru 10,4526,495
PiuraPeru 10,7516,681
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,0776,883
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,1175,044
PoznanPoland 17,98811,178
PrzemyslPoland 17,71511,008
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,72012,254
PortalegrePortugal 19,67612,227
Porto Portugal 19,64112,205
PavelecRussia 16,52310,267
PecoraRussia 15,3919,564
PermRussia 15,4549,603
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,5946,583
PetrozavodskRussia 16,57510,300
PjatigorskRussia 16,18910,060
PoronajskRussia 10,5346,546
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,60210,317
Providenja BayRussia 11,7597,307
PskovRussia 17,06210,603
PodorSenegal 17,11410,635
PopradSlovakia 17,91311,131
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,1376,921
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,8787,381
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,41112,062
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,0986,896
Port SudanSudan 15,4469,598
ParamariboSuriname 13,6348,472
PiteňSweden 16,86810,482
PalmyraSyria 16,25510,101
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,1982,609
PhetchabunThailand 9,9756,199
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,0716,258
PhraeThailand 10,1816,326
PhuketThailand 9,5475,933
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5745,949
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7766,075
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,7316,047
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,5108,395
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,97711,792
PoltavaUkraine 16,88210,491
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2086,344
PradoUruguay 10,0426,240
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0956,273
Palestine, IlUsa 13,1668,181
Pana, IlUsa 13,1098,146
Paoli, InUsa 13,3148,273
Paris, IlUsa 13,2238,217
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,1318,160
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,5957,827
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,0447,484
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,2217,594
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,4137,714
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,6507,861
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,6127,216
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,7107,898
Peoria, IlUsa 13,1408,165
Perry, OkUsa 12,3217,657
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1738,807
Philo, OhUsa 13,6678,493
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,0856,888
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,6337,850
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,5767,815
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,2068,206
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,8768,001
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8288,593
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,3228,900
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,6129,080
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,7637,931
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,7627,309
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,2068,206
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,2088,208
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,8057,957
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,5787,195
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,1437,546
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,2458,852
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,5787,195
Portage, WiUsa 13,3768,312
Portland, MaineUsa 14,7159,144
Portland, OregonUsa 11,4037,086
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,1748,186
Prescott, ArUsa 12,4877,759
Priest River, IdUsa 11,9117,402
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,0218,713
Princeton, InUsa 13,1078,145
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,5509,042
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,9497,425
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,6347,851
PetaukeZambia 12,8717,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -