New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaumu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaumu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaumu Forest with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,2318,843
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,7199,768
QubaAzerbaijan 15,6809,744
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,7548,547
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,3518,918
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,7559,169
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,0077,461
QuinteroChile 9,2835,768
QingdaoChina 10,2706,382
QiqiharChina 11,0846,887
QuitoEcuador 11,3017,023
QueenstownNew Zealand 730454
QuettaPakistan 13,6628,490
Quanah, TxUsa 12,0087,462
Quitman, GaUsa 12,9948,075
Quang TriVietnam 9,5385,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -