New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaumu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaumu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaumu Forest with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0586,250
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3426,427
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7306,046
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,9494,939
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5716,569
RosarioArgentina 9,9546,185
RichmondAustralia 2,3571,465
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,0711,908
RecifeBrazil 13,7178,524
RemansoBrazil 13,1738,186
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,3957,081
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,8447,360
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1926,955
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,8807,382
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,3677,685
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,4428,353
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,7597,929
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,7557,926
Resolute, NtCanada 14,3518,918
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,0567,492
Roberval, QcCanada 14,7529,167
RuoqiangChina 12,5597,804
Rafael NunezColombia 12,3267,659
RandersDenmark 18,01711,196
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2298,221
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,4198,339
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8414,251
RumipambaEcuador 11,2296,978
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,29810,128
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,23610,089
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,46910,234
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,7648,553
RostockGermany 18,12211,261
RhodesGreece 17,19010,682
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,09410,622
ReykhólarIceland 17,06910,607
ReykjavíkIceland 17,20110,689
RamsarIran 15,3339,528
RashtIran 15,4369,592
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,75011,651
RadicofaniItaly 18,68611,612
Resia PassItaly 18,68011,608
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,60511,562
RivoltoItaly 18,52711,513
Rolle PassItaly 18,61011,564
RomeItaly 18,62811,576
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,64911,589
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,50011,496
RumoiJapan 10,0486,244
RigaLatvia 17,34010,775
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,46710,854
RodriguesMauritius 10,3286,418
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,6157,839
RabatMorocco 19,20611,935
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,3916,457
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,0138,087
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 194121
RangioraNew Zealand 372231
ReeftonNew Zealand 355220
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 486302
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 351218
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 325202
RoxburghNew Zealand 725451
RuakuraNew Zealand 365227
RuatoriaNew Zealand 405252
RivasNicaragua 11,5307,165
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3418,291
RebolyRussia 16,62510,331
Rostov On DonRussia 16,48810,246
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 15,0099,327
RagaSudan 15,3549,541
RashadSudan 15,3009,508
RenkSudan 15,1689,425
RumbekSudan 14,9499,289
RanongThailand 9,6876,020
Roi EtThailand 9,7526,060
RizeTurkey 16,31210,136
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,4048,951
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,22310,703
RomnyUkraine 16,95010,533
RovnoUkraine 17,46210,851
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2948,883
RochaUruguay 10,1776,324
Racine, WiUsa 13,3928,322
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,6908,507
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,4297,724
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,4287,723
Reading, PaUsa 14,1438,789
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,9766,820
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,1287,537
Redding, CaUsa 11,0026,837
Redlands, CaUsa 10,7996,711
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,0666,877
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,3538,298
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,8918,632
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,8918,632
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,6788,499
Rochester, MnUsa 13,1308,159
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,1458,790
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,8377,977
Rockford, IlUsa 13,2698,246
Rockville, InUsa 13,2978,263
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,8447,981
Rome, GaUsa 13,0988,139
Roseau, MnUsa 13,1918,197
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,1686,940
Roswell, NmUsa 11,5947,205
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,0728,744
Rushville, IlUsa 13,0068,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -