New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaumu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaumu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaumu Forest with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,1108,768
ShkoderAlbania 18,04911,216
SkikdaAlgeria 18,95711,780
SaltaArgentina 10,3426,427
San AntonioArgentina 9,0395,617
San LuisArgentina 9,5875,958
San RafaelArgentina 9,3525,811
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4395,865
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,1766,323
SarmientoArgentina 8,4275,236
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,3071,434
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,3091,435
SalzburgAustria 18,46411,474
SakiAzerbaijan 15,7829,807
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,5809,682
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,6459,722
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,72611,015
SaveBenin 16,29010,123
Santa CruzBolivia 11,0906,891
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 18,14311,274
SalvadorBrazil 13,0458,106
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6456,615
SantaremBrazil 12,9908,072
SantosBrazil 11,5837,198
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,6787,257
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,8197,966
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,6688,493
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9826,825
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6886,642
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,8267,349
Sao LuisBrazil 13,6958,510
Sao MateusBrazil 12,4217,719
São PauloBrazil 11,6087,213
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,7477,300
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,3967,081
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,2028,204
SerrinhaBrazil 13,1568,175
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,1197,531
SobralBrazil 13,8348,597
SoureBrazil 13,5728,434
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,9018,017
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3176,411
SurubimBrazil 13,6978,512
SadovoBulgaria 17,60610,940
SandanskiBulgaria 17,73511,020
SofiaBulgaria 17,73811,023
SiemreapCambodia 9,5305,922
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,5099,638
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,3417,669
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,1089,388
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,6177,219
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,7089,140
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,1959,442
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,7527,924
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,8168,585
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,2779,493
Scott, SkCanada 12,6497,860
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,2229,459
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,2659,486
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,6839,124
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,8217,967
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,4418,353
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,5108,395
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,5477,797
Smithers, BcCanada 11,9457,423
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,7339,777
Summerside, PeCanada 15,2969,505
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,5737,813
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,5667,809
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,5709,675
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,23711,332
SalCape Verde 16,76910,420
SantiagoChile 9,2925,774
SewellChile 9,2675,758
ShanghaiChina 9,7826,079
ShantouChina 9,4075,846
ShenyangChina 10,6006,587
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,9587,431
Simon BolivarColombia 12,4827,757
San JoseCosta Rica 11,5717,190
SibenikCroatia 18,34611,401
SplitCroatia 18,30411,374
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,91111,130
StudsgårdDenmark 18,09111,242
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3788,313
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4018,328
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4388,350
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,3748,311
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4538,360
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,3508,296
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3278,282
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3098,271
San JuanDominican Republic 13,2698,245
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,4568,362
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4308,345
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,3548,298
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3028,266
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,3558,299
San GabrielEcuador 11,4137,092
SalloumEgypt 17,20010,688
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,03810,587
SohagEgypt 16,36910,172
St. KatrineEgypt 16,30510,132
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4127,092
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,4745,266
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,54410,281
StrasbourgFrance 18,76711,662
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,7298,531
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,6918,508
SukhumiGeorgia 16,32210,143
SchleswigGermany 18,20511,313
StuttgartGermany 18,66111,596
SamosGreece 17,33510,772
Skiros IslandGreece 17,57810,923
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,48510,865
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,9879,934
SiguiriGuinea 16,68910,371
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5227,160
SzegedHungary 17,98911,179
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,22511,325
StykkisholmurIceland 17,09010,620
SagarIndia 12,2927,638
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2518,234
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,5503,449
SemnanIran 15,0489,351
ShahroudIran 14,9629,297
ShirazIran 14,8039,199
ShannonIreland 18,66711,600
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,99111,801
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,34111,397
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,11311,256
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,81111,689
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,94811,774
Scuro MountainItaly 18,26511,350
SigonellaItaly 18,32911,390
SassandraIvory Coast 16,0009,943
SagaJapan 9,4875,895
SaigoJapan 9,6185,977
SakaiJapan 9,5605,941
SakataJapan 9,6095,971
SapporoJapan 9,9696,195
SaseboJapan 9,5065,907
SendaiJapan 9,5035,905
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3015,780
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5195,916
ShinjoJapan 9,5755,950
ShionomisakiJapan 9,2435,744
ShirakawaJapan 9,4175,852
ShizuokaJapan 9,2765,764
SumotoJapan 9,3685,821
SuttsuJapan 9,9826,203
SuwaJapan 9,3945,838
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7435,433
SavannakhetLaos 9,7156,037
SiauliaiLithuania 17,42710,830
SiluteLithuania 17,56310,914
SkopjeMacedonia 17,87311,107
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,7157,280
SalimaMalawi 12,7407,917
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,8484,877
SibuMalaysia 8,0444,999
SanMali 16,93610,524
SegouMali 16,93810,525
SikassoMali 16,71310,386
St. BrandonMauritius 10,8656,752
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0946,894
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,9747,441
SainshandMongolia 11,5767,194
SafiMorocco 18,94311,772
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,60911,564
SittweMyanmar 10,8986,772
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 231144
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,91411,132
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,7829,807
SaiqOman 13,9928,695
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8888,630
SurOman 13,8048,578
SialkotPakistan 13,1808,190
SibbiPakistan 13,5398,413
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7186,660
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4066,466
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6434,750
SandomierzPoland 17,75911,036
SniezkaPoland 18,14511,275
SuwalkiPoland 17,53910,899
SzczecinPoland 18,05111,217
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,40512,058
Santa MariaPortugal 18,14711,277
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,6808,501
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,7876,703
Satu MareRomania 17,75411,033
SibiuRomania 17,68710,991
SulinaRomania 17,24510,717
SadrinskRussia 14,9819,310
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,85710,475
SalekhardRussia 14,9559,293
SaratovRussia 16,0729,987
SejmcanRussia 11,7447,298
SelagoncyRussia 13,0258,094
Simusir IslandRussia 10,0596,251
SkovorodinoRussia 11,6657,249
SmolenskRussia 16,96210,540
SociRussia 16,43510,213
SortovalaRussia 16,74710,407
SuntarRussia 12,5927,825
SurgutRussia 14,5429,036
SverdlovskRussia 15,1789,432
SyktyvkarRussia 15,7439,783
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,8948,634
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,3679,549
SeychellesSeychelles 12,1277,536
SingaporeSingapore 8,6025,345
SliacSlovakia 18,00311,187
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0526,247
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4116,470
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,90012,366
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,70712,246
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,73912,266
SevilleSpain 19,58612,171
SennarSudan 15,2569,480
ShambatSudan 15,5079,636
ShendiSudan 15,5229,645
StenseleSweden 17,02010,576
StockholmSweden 17,46110,851
StorlienSweden 17,31910,762
SundsvallSweden 17,23010,707
SantisSwitzerland 18,73811,644
SongeaTanzania 12,9728,061
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,8026,091
SongkhlaThailand 9,3155,789
Suphan BuriThailand 9,9056,155
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5805,953
SurinThailand 9,6736,011
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,57710,301
SokodeTogo 16,41510,201
SfaxTunisia 18,54111,521
SousseTunisia 18,60711,563
SamsunTurkey 16,66110,353
SiirtTurkey 16,0909,999
SivasTurkey 16,55910,290
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,4628,987
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,00911,813
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,09711,245
SarataUkraine 17,25510,723
SarnyUkraine 17,41110,820
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,89810,501
SumyUkraine 16,86410,480
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3128,894
SaltoUruguay 10,2476,367
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,8856,764
Safford, AzUsa 11,1896,953
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,6199,084
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,9688,058
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,9768,064
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,5757,814
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,0328,099
Salem, InUsa 13,3148,273
Salem, OrUsa 11,3257,037
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,6427,234
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,7507,302
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,7757,317
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,6886,641
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,7596,686
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,6818,501
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,6276,604
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,2718,247
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,6086,592
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,6536,620
Santuck, ScUsa 13,3908,321
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,8248,590
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,2858,256
Scott City, KsUsa 12,1707,563
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,2567,616
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,3148,273
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,5807,196
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,5697,189
Sedan, KsUsa 12,4547,739
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,7097,276
Selma, AlUsa 12,8207,966
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,3988,947
Seymour, InUsa 13,3148,273
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,3328,285
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,2397,606
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,3227,657
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,7747,938
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,8237,968
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,4418,352
Southport, NcUsa 13,6488,481
Sparta, IlUsa 12,9908,072
Spencer, WvUsa 13,6898,507
Spickard, MoUsa 12,8277,971
Spokane, WaUsa 11,8357,355
Spooner, WiUsa 13,2798,252
Springfield, IlUsa 13,0938,136
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,6637,869
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,9936,831
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,1188,152
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,9778,064
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,5148,398
Stamford, CtUsa 14,3228,900
State College, PaUsa 14,0198,711
State University, MsUsa 12,7277,909
State University, NmUsa 11,3257,037
Staunton, VaUsa 13,7918,570
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,9487,425
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,9348,037
Stockton, CaUsa 10,8506,742
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,8697,997
Storrs, CtUsa 14,4929,005
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,4767,753
Summerville, ScUsa 13,4198,339
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,5747,192
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,8017,955
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,7137,900
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,2598,861
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,1638,801
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,3937,701
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,8137,962
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,0708,122
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,29211,367
SocotraYemen 13,5938,447
SenangaZambia 13,0648,118
SerenjeZambia 13,0258,094
SeshekeZambia 12,8818,005
SolweziZambia 13,3208,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -