New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaumu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaumu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaumu Forest with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,8808,625
TiranaAlbania 18,01911,197
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,80111,062
TebessaAlgeria 18,77911,669
TimimounAlgeria 18,64711,587
TindoufAlgeria 18,48611,488
TouggourtAlgeria 18,75011,652
TrelewArgentina 8,8305,487
TucumanArgentina 10,1956,336
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5922,853
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,5932,854
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,7202,933
TibooburraAustralia 3,3082,056
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,6682,280
TshaneBotswana 12,3017,644
TaguatingaBrazil 12,6587,866
TarauacaBrazil 11,3107,028
TauaBrazil 13,6148,460
TefeBrazil 12,1617,557
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,4197,717
TeresinaBrazil 13,5558,423
TiriosBrazil 13,2828,253
TorresBrazil 10,8946,770
TracuateuaBrazil 13,6508,482
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5727,191
TriunfoBrazil 13,5678,430
TucuruiBrazil 13,2298,221
TuriacuBrazil 13,6978,511
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,2518,856
Terrace, BcCanada 11,8567,367
Teslin, YtCanada 12,1857,572
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,1758,187
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,0038,080
Thompson, MbCanada 13,4568,362
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,5868,442
Timmins, OnCanada 14,1268,778
Tofino, BcCanada 11,5307,165
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,0428,726
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,0278,717
Trenton, OnCanada 14,2008,824
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,8178,586
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,5159,641
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7555,440
TaiyuanChina 10,8506,742
TaoyuanChina 9,2575,752
TengchongChina 10,8346,732
TønderDenmark 18,19711,308
TylstrupDenmark 17,95511,157
TystofteDenmark 18,06911,229
TamayoDominican Republic 13,2418,228
TahrirEgypt 16,69610,375
TantaEgypt 16,67910,365
TallinEstonia 17,16610,667
TartuEstonia 17,13810,650
TampereFinland 17,07110,608
TurkuFinland 17,19910,688
ToulonFrance 19,15411,903
ToulouseFrance 19,47712,104
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,7872,975
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,7712,343
TchibanGabon 14,9019,260
TbilisiGeorgia 15,9749,926
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,73211,640
TamaleGhana 16,48710,245
ThessalonikiGreece 17,74111,025
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,70811,004
TimehriGuyana 13,4458,355
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6017,209
TelaHonduras 11,6967,268
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,3727,067
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,3727,067
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,7534,196
TabrizIran 15,7409,781
TeheranIran 15,2259,461
Tel AvivIsrael 16,41810,202
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,21711,320
TarvisioItaly 18,47111,478
TermoliItaly 18,42211,448
TorinoItaly 18,95411,778
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,95311,777
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,54911,527
TrevicoItaly 18,39411,430
TrevisoItaly 18,60211,559
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,48311,485
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,95711,780
TabouIvory Coast 15,9339,901
TadotsuJapan 9,4165,851
TakadaJapan 9,4925,899
TakamatsuJapan 9,4055,844
TakayamaJapan 9,4415,867
TanegashimaJapan 9,2135,725
TatenoJapan 9,3135,787
TateyamaJapan 9,2175,727
TokushimaJapan 9,3575,815
TokyoJapan 9,2905,773
TomakomaiJapan 9,9176,162
TottoriJapan 9,5095,909
ToyamaJapan 9,4975,902
ToyookaJapan 9,4875,895
TsuJapan 9,3345,800
TsurugaJapan 9,4435,868
TsuyamaJapan 9,4795,890
TurgayKazakhstan 14,8249,212
TripoliLebanon 16,46010,229
TobrukLibya 17,32210,764
TripoliLibya 18,22411,324
TelsiaiLithuania 17,48310,864
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,4357,106
TolanaroMadagascar 10,9786,822
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,3177,033
ThyoloMalawi 12,4767,753
TawauMalaysia 7,7294,803
TessalitMali 17,65010,968
TimbuktuMali 17,31710,761
TombMali 17,31110,757
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,42210,826
TacubayaMexico 11,0016,836
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,3087,027
TarialanMongolia 12,3787,692
TosontsengelMongolia 12,5397,792
TsetserlegMongolia 12,2607,619
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,8157,342
TangierMorocco 19,40712,060
TarfayaMorocco 18,35111,403
TazaMorocco 19,25911,968
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,6216,600
TaungooMyanmar 10,5276,542
ThandweMyanmar 10,6606,625
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,2981,428
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 671417
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 445276
TapanuiNew Zealand 765475
TauherenikauNew Zealand 4327
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 243151
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 260162
TaurangaNew Zealand 374232
Te AnauNew Zealand 821510
Te ArohaNew Zealand 386240
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 406252
Te KuitiNew Zealand 305189
Te TekoNew Zealand 343213
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 227141
TemukaNew Zealand 520323
TimaruNew Zealand 527328
Totara FlatNew Zealand 381237
TahouaNiger 16,97310,547
TillaberyNiger 16,98510,554
TaejonNorth Korea 9,9226,166
TromsoNorway 16,56110,291
TrondheimNorway 17,34810,780
ThumraitOman 13,9398,662
TacnaPeru 10,5626,563
TarapotoPeru 10,9966,833
TrujilloPeru 10,6556,621
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,8004,847
TorunPoland 17,85011,092
TimisoaraRomania 17,90611,127
TambovRussia 16,39310,187
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,4408,973
TaraRussia 14,3658,926
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,4258,964
TermezRussia 14,0168,710
TernejRussia 10,3336,421
TobolskRussia 14,7549,168
TomskRussia 13,7508,544
Tot’MaRussia 16,20210,068
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,4559,604
TuapseRussia 16,50110,254
TuraRussia 13,4178,338
TurukhanskRussia 14,0058,703
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,3119,514
TortosaSpain 19,62612,196
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,0186,847
TokerSudan 15,3219,520
TartousSyria 16,47310,236
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2365,740
TaboraTanzania 13,6598,488
TakThailand 10,1666,317
TrangThailand 9,4215,854
TabligboTogo 16,14610,033
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,2957,019
TunisTunisia 18,69011,614
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,2759,492
TireeUk 18,28211,361
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,44611,462
TernopilUkraine 17,51910,886
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,2886,393
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,0548,112
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,8857,385
Talladega, AlUsa 12,9608,053
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,9368,039
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,9238,030
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,7908,569
Taunton, MaUsa 14,5849,063
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,6507,861
Temple, TxUsa 11,9687,437
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,3817,693
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,7427,918
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,6398,475
Toledo, IaUsa 12,9838,068
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,6198,463
Tooele, UtUsa 11,6027,210
Topeka, KsUsa 12,6187,841
Towanda, PaUsa 14,1738,807
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,8937,391
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,2298,842
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,0656,876
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,4157,715
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,8517,986
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,3608,302
TashkentUzbekistan 14,0678,742
TumeremoVenezuela 13,2528,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -