New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaumu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaumu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaumu Forest with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,7514,816
UaupesBrazil 12,2497,612
UbatubaBrazil 11,6957,267
UberabaBrazil 11,8887,387
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,1338,161
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8928,011
UpernavikGreenland 15,5509,663
UummannaqGreenland 15,7749,802
UdineItaly 18,51111,503
Ustica IslandItaly 18,51811,507
UenoJapan 9,3535,812
UnzendakeJapan 9,4395,865
UrakawaJapan 9,8296,108
UshibukaJapan 9,4015,842
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3725,824
UwajimaJapan 9,3735,824
UkmergeLithuania 17,38110,801
UtenaLithuania 17,32210,764
UlaangomMongolia 12,9718,060
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,9887,449
UlgiiMongolia 13,0508,110
UliastaiMongolia 12,5547,801
UmnugoviMongolia 12,9468,045
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,7377,294
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8536,123
UfaRussia 15,4499,600
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,5259,026
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,2407,606
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,1736,943
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,2877,635
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,6119,701
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,8856,764
Ust-MajaRussia 11,8887,387
Ust-OlojRussia 12,0437,484
Umm BeninSudan 15,1929,441
UmeňSweden 17,02710,581
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5975,964
Udon ThaniThailand 9,9196,164
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,1476,306
UrfaTurkey 16,32410,144
UsakTurkey 17,15810,662
Uman’Ukraine 17,20110,689
UzgorodUkraine 17,78211,050
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,8348,596
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,6468,480
Urbana, IlUsa 13,2238,217
Urbana, OhUsa 13,5428,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -