New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaumu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaumu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaumu Forest with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 18,03111,204
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,7726,073
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0356,236
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6085,971
ViennaAustria 18,21311,318
VitebskBelarus 17,05710,600
VassourasBrazil 11,8687,375
VicosaBrazil 12,0697,500
VitoriaBrazil 12,2397,605
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,7337,912
VarnaBulgaria 17,37410,796
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,3508,918
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6667,249
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,5547,801
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,6097,836
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,6097,214
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,5707,190
ValdiviaChile 8,6385,368
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7205,419
VallenarChile 9,6866,019
ValparaisoChile 9,3065,783
VanguardiaColombia 12,0257,473
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,6877,263
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,91211,131
VestervigDenmark 18,04811,215
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,3468,294
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,4038,329
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,3128,272
VilsandiEstonia 17,36210,789
VaasaFinland 17,03610,586
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,31210,758
VeravalIndia 12,7877,946
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,4997,145
ValentiaIreland 18,71511,630
VeniceItaly 18,59311,554
VeronaItaly 18,70811,625
VicenzaItaly 18,65311,591
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,65211,591
ViterboItaly 18,66511,598
VolterraItaly 18,75411,654
VientianeLaos 9,9826,203
VarenaLithuania 17,43910,837
VilniusLithuania 17,38910,806
VeracruzMexico 11,2286,977
VlissingenNetherlands 18,71411,629
VaernesNorway 17,33310,771
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,53310,895
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,19110,061
VillarricaParaguay 10,8416,737
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,58210,926
VanavaraRussia 13,0868,132
VasileviciRussia 17,17110,670
Velikie LukiRussia 16,99610,562
VerhojanskRussia 12,5897,823
ViljujskRussia 12,5887,822
VitimRussia 12,5797,817
Vize IslandRussia 14,6569,107
VladivostokRussia 10,3396,425
VolgogradRussia 16,15510,039
VologdaRussia 16,37410,175
VoronezRussia 16,54010,278
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,4627,744
VytegraRussia 16,50110,254
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,1367,542
ValenciaSpain 19,66112,218
ValladolidSpain 19,92712,383
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,61812,191
VisbySweden 17,57310,920
VanTurkey 15,9969,940
ValleyUk 18,65411,592
VinnitsaUkraine 17,31510,759
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,8436,738
Valdez, AkUsa 11,8617,371
Valentine, NeUsa 12,5237,782
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,4037,086
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,7607,929
Vevay, InUsa 13,3698,308
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,5417,793
Victoria, TxUsa 11,8467,361
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,2388,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -