New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaumu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaumu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaumu Forest with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,5581,589
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2075,100
WilliamtownAustralia 2,3141,438
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,7062,303
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2873,286
WoomeraAustralia 3,6432,264
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3833,345
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,2399,470
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,9628,676
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,3217,656
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,1567,554
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,9718,682
Windsor, OnCanada 13,7168,523
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,1678,182
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,8677,996
WillemstadCuraçao 12,9988,077
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,4534,631
WajimaJapan 9,5775,951
WakamatsuJapan 9,4635,881
WakayamaJapan 9,3465,807
WakkanaiJapan 10,1946,335
WajirKenya 13,7988,574
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,6567,864
WindhoekNamibia 12,6137,838
WaihiNew Zealand 404251
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 269167
WaimanaNew Zealand 335208
WaimateNew Zealand 568353
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 249155
WaingawaNew Zealand 2214
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 6641
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 304189
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 173108
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 630392
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12678
WairakeiNew Zealand 268166
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 284177
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 260161
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 7648
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 430267
WallacevilleNew Zealand 7043
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14187
WellingtonNew Zealand 9760
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9559
Westport AeroNew Zealand 367228
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 473294
WhatawhataNew Zealand 362225
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 485301
WinchmoreNew Zealand 455283
WintonNew Zealand 833518
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 491305
WarsawPoland 17,75011,030
WroclawPoland 18,05411,219
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1776,324
Wad MedaniSudan 15,3359,529
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,0709,986
WauSudan 15,1389,407
WaddingtonUk 18,63611,581
Waco, TxUsa 12,0127,465
Wake IslandUsa 6,7734,209
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,3077,647
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,7077,896
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,2948,261
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,6687,250
Walnut, IlUsa 13,1948,199
Warren, OhUsa 13,7948,572
Warren, PaUsa 13,9938,695
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,9468,045
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,9848,690
Washington, IaUsa 12,9948,075
Washington, InUsa 13,2408,227
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,7147,900
Watertown, NyUsa 14,3078,891
Watertown, SdUsa 12,8928,011
Watertown, WiUsa 13,3218,278
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,5918,446
Waverly, OhUsa 13,5388,413
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,1388,164
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,6647,870
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,9288,033
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,0467,486
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,4027,707
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,7428,539
West Chester, PaUsa 14,1218,775
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,0408,103
West Point, GaUsa 13,0388,102
West Point, NyUsa 14,3228,900
White Hall, IlUsa 13,0198,090
Whitestown, InUsa 13,3708,308
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,0777,505
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,3987,704
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,7857,323
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,2068,827
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,8918,632
Williamson, WvUsa 13,5598,426
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,1128,770
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,6727,874
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,1218,775
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,1358,784
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,6708,495
Windsor, IlUsa 13,0928,136
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,5968,449
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,0088,083
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,2957,019
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,2068,206
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,4118,334
Winslow, AzUsa 11,2917,016
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,4688,369
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,8738,621
Wooster, OhUsa 13,7148,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -