New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaumu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaumu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaumu Forest with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,1178,773
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,49811,495
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,8389,842
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5088,394
ZhengzhouChina 10,5486,554
ZhijiangChina 10,2126,346
ZagrebCroatia 18,31111,379
ZugspitzeGermany 18,61911,570
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,84311,088
ZahedanIran 14,1108,768
ZanjanIran 15,5029,633
ZacatecasMexico 10,9816,823
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,3847,074
ZinderNiger 16,73110,397
ZhobPakistan 13,5178,399
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,6394,747
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6374,746
ZamoscPoland 17,65910,973
Zielona GoraPoland 18,09211,243
ZigalovoRussia 12,5777,816
ZiganskRussia 12,7817,942
ZyryankaRussia 12,0647,497
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,74512,269
ZurichSwitzerland 18,78311,672
ZanzibarTanzania 13,1568,176
ZonguldakTurkey 17,03210,584
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,85110,472
ZitomirUkraine 17,28910,744
ZnamenkaUkraine 17,02410,579
ZolotonosaUkraine 17,02810,581
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,3097,027
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,1018,141
ZambeziZambia 13,3338,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -