New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaumu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaumu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaumu Forest with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,9619,918
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,6129,701
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,7639,796
YaoundeCameroon 15,5959,691
YokoCameroon 15,7449,783
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,0419,347
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0598,115
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,9358,038
YanjiChina 10,4216,476
YichangChina 10,3676,442
YinchuanChina 11,3107,028
YiningChina 13,3328,285
YariguiesColombia 12,2207,594
YamasaDominican Republic 13,3668,306
YasicaDominican Republic 13,3768,312
YazdIran 14,7929,192
YakushimaJapan 9,1985,716
YamagataJapan 9,5245,918
YamaguchiJapan 9,5135,912
YokkaichiJapan 9,3515,811
YokohamaJapan 9,2715,761
YonagoJapan 9,5455,931
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0945,651
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,8194,237
YeMyanmar 10,1436,303
YolaNigeria 16,12210,018
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,7536,061
YurimaguasPeru 11,0636,875
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1779,431
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,3176,411
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,8009,197
Yakima, WaUsa 11,5917,203
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,8987,394
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,0267,473
York, PaUsa 14,0458,728
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,8328,596
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,8516,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -